SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers-

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- overview

CLOCKUP | Dec 9, 2024 | game

Released

2players observed · 12 September 2026 - 15:26:52 UTC

AdventureCasualSteam Store

  • Latest observed players2 · 12 September 2026 - 15:26:52 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak24
  • Units sold (VGI)2,740
  • Revenue (VGI)$37,533
  • Review score86% positive

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players2 · 12 September 2026 - 15:26:52 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak24
  • Units sold (VGI)2,740
  • Revenue (VGI)$37,533
  • Review score86% positive
  • Total reviews139
  • Release dateDec 9, 2024
  • DeveloperCLOCKUP
  • PublisherShiravune

Genres: Adventure, Casual

Company pages: Developer: CLOCKUPPublisher: Shiravune

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- comes from CLOCKUP and is published by Shiravune. It arrived on Steam on Dec 9, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers-'s latest SteamPulse observation recorded 2 players at 12 September 2026 - 15:26:52 UTC, with a tracked peak near 24. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 86% positive across 139 reviews.

Language and system requirements

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishSimplified ChineseTraditional Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedCore2 Duo1 GB RAMNot listed400 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed1 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- has sold up to 2,740 units and has 107 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $37,533. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- overview details

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Another restless, sleepless night... from the mind of Maggot Baits creator Tatsuya Kurashiki comes a twisted love story! FEATURES A thrilling visual novel Japanese voice acting Multiple endings STORY Kabukicho, Shinjuku. There’s a hotel here where I work as a live-in cleaner—or at least, that’s my day job. By night, I suffer from chronic insomnia with just one cure: killing people. So I moonlight as a yakuza bigwig’s pet killer, waiting for him to toss me a bone and order a hit so I can sleep. Might sound like a fine line to walk, but my life’s pretty quiet. Pretty stable. Until I meet this girl, Azami. Defeating her got me a night of sleep so peaceful, I’ve been mulling over the idea of keeping her around. Thing is, my boss wants her dead, and if I bite the hand that feeds me, there’s my quiet, stable life out the door... CHARACTERS Azami Marie Keda A mysterious girl who happens to visit the hotel the protagonist lives in. A cheerful and carefree young woman with an ever-present shadow, she ends up being hunted by the yakuza after a client dies on her. Haruhiko Nire Netoru Irakusa An elite detective from Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department’s First Detective Division who wanders Kabukicho, seemingly in search of something, even though his beat is actually East Shinjuku. While he may look kind, he’s a shrewd man who knows not just judo and kendo but various other practical martial arts as well. Sayuki Ugai Ren Kureno A detective from East Shinjuku’s Detective Department Section 4 who’s lost any shred of morals or sense of duty. With her propensity for viole…

SteamPulse editorial summary

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- is listed as a game with $9.99 (50% off from $19.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Casual. SteamPulse's latest observation records 2 players at 12 September 2026 - 15:26:52 UTC, a tracked peak of 24, and 86% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameThe Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers-
Steam App ID2947970
Typegame
Release dateDec 9, 2024
DeveloperCLOCKUP
PublisherShiravune
Price$9.99 (50% off from $19.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players2 · 12 September 2026 - 15:26:52 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak24
Positive reviews120
Negative reviews19
Total reviews139
Positive percent86%
Review typeVery Positive
Recommendations107
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 9, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)4 February 2025 - 09:20:42 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 21:34:15 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 15:26:52 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 21:34:15 UTC

Content descriptors

Contains violence, smoking, consumption of alcohol, and mild sexual themes. All characters are over the age of 18.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2947970
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2947970/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2947970
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers-

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers-?

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers-'s latest SteamPulse observation records 2 players at 12 September 2026 - 15:26:52 UTC, with a tracked peak of 24 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 2 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers-?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Philippines (12.5%), Australia (12.5%), United States (12.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (14.1%), Russia (11.2%), Australia (8.4%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (15.5%), Russia (11.6%), Canada (9.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (14.8%), Russia (10%), China (8.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers-?

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- currently sits at 86% positive across 139 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 120 positive reviews and 19 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- have?

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- currently has about 1K tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers-?

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. That is 50% below the usual price of $19.99. Steam recommendations currently stand near 107, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

86% positive, 120 positive, 19 negative

Price and discount

$9.99 (50% off from $19.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 10 December 2024

DLC and packages

The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers-Buy The Restless Sheep & The Lone Wolf -A Tale of Cutthroat Lovers- #1049739$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7/8/10 Processor: Core2 Duo Memory: 1 GB RAM Storage: 400 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Storage: 1 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.