SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Football Manager 2015

Football Manager 2015 overview

Sports Interactive | game

Released

287players observed · 12 September 2026 - 10:46:37 UTC

SimulationSportsSoccerManagementFootballSteam Store

  • Latest observed players287 · 12 September 2026 - 10:46:37 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1,216
  • Units sold (VGI)234,000
  • Revenue (VGI)$7,900,000
  • Review score78% positive

Football Manager 2015 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players287 · 12 September 2026 - 10:46:37 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1,216
  • Units sold (VGI)234,000
  • Revenue (VGI)$7,900,000
  • Review score78% positive
  • Total reviews3,806
  • Release dateNot available
  • DeveloperSports Interactive
  • PublisherSEGA

Genres: Simulation, Sports

Company pages: Developer: Sports InteractivePublisher: SEGA

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Football Manager 2015 comes from Sports Interactive and is published by SEGA. It arrived on Steam on an unlisted release date, and it sits naturally among Simulation and Sports. SteamPulse tracks it across Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Football Manager 2015's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 287 players at 12 September 2026 - 10:46:37 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1,216. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 78% positive across 3,806 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Football Manager 2015 is available in the languages listed on Steam including:

regional rating details listed by Steam when available. Steam has not published complete Windows, macOS, and Linux requirement text for this game yet.

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Football Manager 2015 has sold up to 234,000 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $7,900,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Football Manager 2015 overview details

Football Manager 2015 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Steam is the ultimate destination for playing, discussing, and creating games.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Football Manager 2015 is listed as a game with $49.99. It supports platform details unavailable, belongs to Simulation and Sports, and is associated with Simulation and Sports. SteamPulse's latest observation records 287 players at 12 September 2026 - 10:46:37 UTC, a tracked peak of 1,216, and 78% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameFootball Manager 2015
Steam App ID295270
Typegame
Release dateNot available
DeveloperSports Interactive
PublisherSEGA
Price$49.99
Platformsplatform details unavailable
GenresSimulation, Sports
CategoriesNot available
Supported languagesNot available
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players287 · 12 September 2026 - 10:46:37 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1,216
Positive reviews2,975
Negative reviews831
Total reviews3,806
Positive percent78%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime31,679 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNot available
Official Steam feed update (UTC)27 November 2015 - 19:00:48 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 10:46:37 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 10:46:37 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 10:46:37 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/295270
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/295270/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/295270
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Football Manager 2015

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Football Manager 2015?

Football Manager 2015's latest SteamPulse observation records 287 players at 12 September 2026 - 10:46:37 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1,216 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 528 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Football Manager 2015 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 212 players; the highest observed daily value is 337 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Football Manager 2015?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United Kingdom (38.2%), Indonesia (5.9%), Singapore (5.9%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (30%), United States (6.7%), China (6.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (36.9%), United States (7.3%), China (6.9%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (22.9%), United States (9.4%), China (8.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Football Manager 2015?

Football Manager 2015 currently sits at 78% positive across 3,806 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2,975 positive reviews and 831 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Football Manager 2015 have?

Football Manager 2015 currently has about 33.9K tracked Steam followers as of 5 August 2023 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Football Manager 2015?

Football Manager 2015 is currently listed at $49.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

78% positive, 2,975 positive, 831 negative

Price and discount

$49.99

Platforms

Not available

Categories

Not available

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 23 October 2014

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.