SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
请叫我英雄

请叫我英雄 overview

太阳风暴电影工作室 | Sep 21, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 03:21:07 UTC

CasualIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score36% positive

请叫我英雄 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score36% positive
  • Total reviews14
  • Release dateSep 21, 2024
  • Developer太阳风暴电影工作室
  • Publisher深圳不平行宇宙传媒文化有限公司

Genres: Casual, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: 太阳风暴电影工作室Publisher: 深圳不平行宇宙传媒文化有限公司

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

请叫我英雄 comes from 太阳风暴电影工作室 and is published by 深圳不平行宇宙传媒文化有限公司. It arrived on Steam on Sep 21, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

请叫我英雄's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:21:07 UTC, with a tracked peak near 4. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 36% positive across 14 reviews.

Language and system requirements

请叫我英雄 is available in 1 languages including:

Simplified Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows® 10 64位英特尔® 酷睿™ i5-1240016 GB RAMNVIDIA® GeForce® RTX 206020 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows® 10 64位英特尔® 酷睿™ i5-1260016 GB RAMNVIDIA® GeForce® RTX 306020 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

请叫我英雄 has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

请叫我英雄 overview details

请叫我英雄 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

This is a brand new interactive storyline exploration game! This game breaks through bold innovation and will integrate multiple excellent gameplay elements! The user transforms into the male protagonist Lin Feng and meets three beautiful women with vastly different appearances and personalities, embarking on an exciting love journey with them. During the process, they become their heroes in one fell swoop. Based on this, we plan to add more gameplay to make a linear storyline game as "more free" as possible!

SteamPulse editorial summary

请叫我英雄 is listed as a game with $3.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:21:07 UTC, a tracked peak of 4, and 36% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game请叫我英雄
Steam App ID3028120
Typegame
Release dateSep 21, 2024
Developer太阳风暴电影工作室
Publisher深圳不平行宇宙传媒文化有限公司
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 03:21:07 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak4
Positive reviews5
Negative reviews9
Total reviews14
Positive percent36%
Review typeMostly Negative
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime271 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 21, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)25 September 2024 - 10:54:50 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:21:07 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:21:07 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:21:07 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3028120
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3028120/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3028120
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 请叫我英雄

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 请叫我英雄?

请叫我英雄's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:21:07 UTC, with a tracked peak of 4 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 5 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is 请叫我英雄 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for 请叫我英雄?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are China (75%), Taiwan (25%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to China (48%), Taiwan (13%), United States (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to China (57.3%), Taiwan (14%), United States (6.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to China (41%), Taiwan (10.4%), United States (9.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 请叫我英雄?

请叫我英雄 currently sits at 36% positive across 14 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 5 positive reviews and 9 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Negative.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 请叫我英雄 have?

请叫我英雄 currently has about 114 tracked Steam followers as of 17 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for 请叫我英雄?

请叫我英雄 is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Negative

36% positive, 5 positive, 9 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 21 September 2024

DLC and packages

Call me HeroBuy 请叫我英雄 #1076672$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows® 10 64位 Processor: 英特尔® 酷睿™ i5-12400 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® RTX 2060 DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 20 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows® 10 64位 Processor: 英特尔® 酷睿™ i5-12600 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® RTX 3060 DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 20 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.