SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Wylde Society

Wylde Society Steam Upcoming Game Details

Studio Drydock Pty Ltd | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureSimulation

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3036260
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperStudio Drydock Pty Ltd

Wylde Society is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3036260
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperStudio Drydock Pty Ltd
  • PublisherStudio Drydock Pty Ltd
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Studio Drydock Pty LtdPublisher: Studio Drydock Pty Ltd

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Wylde Society comes from Studio Drydock Pty Ltd and is published by Studio Drydock Pty Ltd. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Wylde Society has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Wylde Society is available in 14 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanArabicDutchJapaneseKoreanPortuguese - BrazilRussianSimplified ChineseSpanish - Latin AmericaTraditional ChineseTurkish languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedX64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support4 GB RAMDX10, DX11, and DX12-capable GPUs4 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Wylde Society currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Wylde Society overview details

Wylde Society is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Venture Back in Time Wylde Society takes place in the bustling town of Fairhaven at the turn of the century. Explore fashion, architecture, society rules and etiquette inspired by the recent past. Run your own Magical Boarding House Renovate and expand the Wylde family boarding house! Invite tenants and make them feel welcome during their stay. Some guests will only stay a season, but with your help, others may find a reason to stay for good. Host Splendid Parties As an adept socialite, you will plan and host a range of fancy social events including tea parties, dinners, and balls. Choose the guest list, menu, seating plan and more. Will you whip up drama… or kindle some romance? Explore the Beyond For a time, séances were a popular affair, but telling a real mystic from a charlatan was tricky! Vivian has a true knack for contacting spirits. Whose spirits will you help with their unfinished business? Befriend Magical Creatures Discover and collect charming familiars from cats to otters. These friendly companions have unique witchy talents, and love to keep you company (even on your broom)! More news on features to come!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Wylde Society is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Steam Input API Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameWylde Society
Steam App ID3036260
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperStudio Drydock Pty Ltd
PublisherStudio Drydock Pty Ltd
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Steam Input API Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, Italian, German, Arabic, Dutch, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish - Latin America, Traditional Chinese, Turkish * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)6 June 2026 - 20:10:20 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 01:52:41 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 01:52:41 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3036260
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3036260
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Wylde Society

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Wylde Society?

Wylde Society has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Wylde Society growing or declining recently?

Wylde Society has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Wylde Society?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Wylde Society?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Wylde Society. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Wylde Society have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Wylde Society?

Wylde Society is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 (SP1+) Processor: X64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: DX10, DX11, and DX12-capable GPUs DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 4 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.