SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Order of Renewal

Order of Renewal Steam Upcoming Game Details

R-Team Interactive | 2026 | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionAdventureIndieMassively MultiplayerRPG

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3040940
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release date2026
  • DeveloperR-Team Interactive

Order of Renewal is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3040940
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release date2026
  • DeveloperR-Team Interactive
  • PublisherR-Team Interactive
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, Massively Multiplayer, RPG

Company pages: Developer: R-Team InteractivePublisher: R-Team Interactive

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Order of Renewal comes from R-Team Interactive and is published by R-Team Interactive. Steam currently lists it for 2026, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Order of Renewal has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Order of Renewal is available in 7 languages including:

EnglishRussianFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainSpanish - Latin AmericaSimplified Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i5-9600K or AMD Ryzen 5 360016 GB RAMNvidia RTX 1060 6GB or similar30 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core i7-11700 or AMD Ryzen 7 5800X64 GB RAMNvidia RTX 4070 Ti SUPER 16GB or similar30 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Order of Renewal currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Order of Renewal overview details

Order of Renewal is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Chronicles of The Lands Fog descends, plunging large areas into darkness for years, the sun is shining no brighter than the moon at night. Cold and poor harvest set in, causing starvation, disease, and mass pestilence. Man-eating animals and mythical creatures appear. Robbery and lawlessness reign. The migration of peoples begins, accompanied by many wars for survival. World of The Regiment The heroes of the game will have to find their way in this new world. To unite people and lead them to prosperity, to bring order to the lands or vice versa - to plunge them into more chaos. And if the gods are angry, you should run to the lands untouched by darkness or you should seek answers to the reasons for their disgrace. So, armed with myths and legends, daredevils set out on a difficult journey to gain great power that can to overcome the spreading evil... Battle The weapon and shield in your hands can take many positions. Where they are physically placed is where they physically protect you. Your weapons may bounce off your opponent's blade and armor, get stuck in his body, or cling to his equipment. React to your opponent's actions and unexpected weapon bounces. Break and melt your opponent's defenses, but don't let them break yours. Characters with magical powers will further diversify their tactics of victory by using not only destruction, but also, for example: creating shields and weapons in space. Inflicting damage to different parts of the body and organs affects the creatures condition and abilities differently. And the principles of the elemental's body structure wil…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Order of Renewal is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Indie, Massively Multiplayer, and RPG. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameOrder of Renewal
Steam App ID3040940
Typegame
Release date2026
DeveloperR-Team Interactive
PublisherR-Team Interactive
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, Massively Multiplayer, RPG
CategoriesMulti-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Russian * , French, German, Spanish - Spain, Spanish - Latin America, Simplified Chinese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release date2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)5 November 2024 - 14:52:38 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 06:52:10 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 06:52:10 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3040940
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3040940
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Order of Renewal

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Order of Renewal?

Order of Renewal has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Order of Renewal growing or declining recently?

Order of Renewal has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Order of Renewal?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Order of Renewal?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Order of Renewal. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Order of Renewal have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Order of Renewal?

Order of Renewal is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-9600K or AMD Ryzen 5 3600 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia RTX 1060 6GB or similar DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 30 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i7-11700 or AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Memory: 64 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia RTX 4070 Ti SUPER 16GB or similar DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 30 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.