SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Marathon

Marathon Steam charts

Bungie | Mar 5, 2026 | game

Released

3,614players observed · 17 October 2026 - 19:06:53 UTC

ActionSteam Store

  • Latest observed players3.6K · 17 October 2026 - 19:06:53 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak77,358
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score85% positive

Marathon Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players3.6K · 17 October 2026 - 19:06:53 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak77,358
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score85% positive
  • Total reviews48,208
  • Release dateMar 5, 2026
  • DeveloperBungie
  • PublisherBungie

Genres: Action

Company pages: Developer: BungiePublisher: Bungie

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Marathon Steam charts

Marathon Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 5 March 2026 through 17 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
17 October 20263,793
16 October 20263,818
15 October 20263,446
14 October 20263,554
13 October 20263,786
12 October 20263,828
11 October 20264,250
10 October 20264,075
9 October 20264,111
8 October 20264,581
7 October 20265,642
6 October 20265,671
5 October 20262,501
4 October 20263,196
3 October 20262,877
26 September 20263,035
25 September 20262,689
23 September 20263,060
22 September 20261,473
10 September 20262,498
9 September 20262,878
8 September 20262,877
7 September 20262,787
6 September 20263,151
5 September 20261,470
4 September 20263,476
3 September 20261,214
2 September 20261,638
1 September 20263,124
31 August 20262,618
30 August 20263,225
28 August 20263,071
27 August 20263,009
26 August 20263,085
21 August 20263,780
20 August 20263,703
19 August 20263,994
18 August 20264,283
17 August 20264,177
16 August 20264,260
15 August 20264,550
14 August 20264,408
13 August 20264,116
12 August 20264,138
11 August 20263,934
10 August 20264,002
9 August 20264,877
8 August 20265,154
7 August 20265,221
6 August 20265,045
5 August 20264,884
4 August 20264,994
3 August 20265,127
2 August 20266,082
1 August 20266,294
31 July 20266,241
30 July 20266,017
29 July 20266,535
28 July 20266,461
27 July 20265,971
26 July 20267,306
25 July 20267,962
24 July 20268,538
23 July 20269,470
22 July 202613,890
21 July 202614,771
20 July 20265,297
19 July 20266,358
18 July 20266,540
17 July 20266,763
16 July 20266,486
15 July 20266,587
14 July 20266,457
13 July 20265,642
12 July 20266,380
11 July 20267,121
10 July 20267,522
9 July 20267,344
8 July 20267,040
7 July 20266,961
6 July 20266,453
5 July 20267,677
4 July 20267,858
3 July 20268,630
2 July 20267,787
1 July 20267,888
30 June 20268,242
29 June 20268,658
28 June 20269,852
27 June 202610,227
26 June 20269,550
25 June 20269,256
24 June 202610,670
23 June 202610,113
22 June 202610,020
21 June 202611,262
20 June 202611,888
19 June 202611,704
18 June 202611,736
17 June 202612,091
16 June 202612,679
15 June 202612,499
14 June 202614,766
13 June 202614,848
12 June 202615,799
11 June 202617,940
10 June 202619,738
9 June 202625,807
8 June 202628,851
7 June 202632,633
6 June 202632,467
5 June 202633,898
4 June 202637,160
3 June 202640,510
2 June 202629,556
1 June 202613,023
31 May 202611,256
30 May 202611,423
29 May 202611,170
28 May 202612,148

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.