SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
High Spirits

High Spirits overview

Petri Dish Studios | Apr 2, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 04:34:23 UTC

ActionAdventureRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score75% positive

High Spirits dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score75% positive
  • Total reviews4
  • Release dateApr 2, 2025
  • DeveloperPetri Dish Studios
  • PublisherPetri Dish Studios

Genres: Action, Adventure, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Petri Dish StudiosPublisher: Petri Dish Studios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

High Spirits comes from Petri Dish Studios and is published by Petri Dish Studios. It arrived on Steam on Apr 2, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Steam Cloud. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

High Spirits's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 04:34:23 UTC, with a tracked peak near 4. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 75% positive across 4 reviews.

Language and system requirements

High Spirits is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel i5-6600K / AMD Ryzen 3 1300X8 GB RAM6 GB VRAM, GeForce GTX 980 Ti / Radeon RX Vega 5610 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel i7-8700 / AMD Ryzen 5 260016 GB RAM8 GB VRAM, GeForce 2060 Super / Radeon RX 5700 XT10 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

High Spirits has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

High Spirits overview details

High Spirits combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

High Spirits is a potion-based RPG that's brewed to perfection. Transform the staff of legend into a mighty arsenal of weapons shaped by the potions you drink. Fight your way through a magical city as you overcome ever-changing encounters. High Spirits can be played solo or co-op. WELCOME TO THE KICKIN MULE After a party-gone-wrong, Flanagan awakens with an irate talking staff and no memory of the night before. With help from his friends at the Kickin' Mule Tavern, Flan will need to shake off his hangover and master alchemy to defeat the spirit bosses that have risen from the dead. BREW POWERFUL SPIRITS Collect ingredients from across the city to brew new potions with Mason's brewin' book. Potions can unlock new combat forms and elemental powers. Drink too many too quickly, and you'll discover the effects of arcane inebriation. MEET THE PEOPLE OF BRINLEY Explore the mystical city of Brinley and meet a magical cast of characters, portrayed in rich portrait art. Make friends or enemies but beware, your choices will shape the encounters you face while discovering the source of the lost souls. PLAY WITH A FRIEND, OR DON'T! Reunite with Flanagan's scattered friends to unlock them as companions in singleplayer, or plug in a controller for drop-in/drop-out co-op. LEARN SECRETS FROM THE PAST Uncover the secrets of the city's past in unlockable Flashback quests. Play as Maeve, a member of the excavation team as she explores the fabled ruins beneath the city.

SteamPulse editorial summary

High Spirits is listed as a game with $14.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Steam Cloud, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 04:34:23 UTC, a tracked peak of 4, and 75% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHigh Spirits
Steam App ID3080290
Typegame
Release dateApr 2, 2025
DeveloperPetri Dish Studios
PublisherPetri Dish Studios
Price$14.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 04:34:23 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak4
Positive reviews3
Negative reviews1
Total reviews4
Positive percent75%
Review type4 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime411 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateApr 2, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)3 April 2025 - 12:02:43 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 04:34:23 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 04:34:23 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 04:34:23 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Broken SpiritNo description
Burying the PastNo description
Sleeping GiantNo description
Spectral WolfNo description
Under the SeaNo description
Cult ClosedNo description
Swamp WitchNo description
School's OutNo description
Fire WaterNo description
On the RocksNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3080290
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3080290/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3080290
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for High Spirits

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for High Spirits?

High Spirits's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 04:34:23 UTC, with a tracked peak of 4 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 7 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is High Spirits growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for High Spirits?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (59.5%), China (7.8%), Russia (3.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (71.4%), China (6.2%), Russia (2.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (50.7%), China (9.5%), Russia (4.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for High Spirits?

High Spirits currently sits at 75% positive across 4 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 3 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 4 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does High Spirits have?

High Spirits currently has about 508 tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for High Spirits?

High Spirits is currently listed at $14.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

4 user reviews

75% positive, 3 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$14.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements

Achievements

25

Platform releases
  • Steam 2 April 2025

DLC and packages

High SpiritsBuy High Spirits #1094433$14.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel i5-6600K / AMD Ryzen 3 1300X Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: 6 GB VRAM, GeForce GTX 980 Ti / Radeon RX Vega 56 Storage: 10 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel i7-8700 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: 8 GB VRAM, GeForce 2060 Super / Radeon RX 5700 XT Storage: 10 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.