SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Bean There, Won That

Bean There, Won That overview

RemRem Studios | Sep 25, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 16:37:23 UTC

ActionMultiplayerPvPParty GamePhysicsSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak81
  • Units sold (VGI)19,295
  • Revenue (VGI)$121,000
  • Review score75% positive

Bean There, Won That dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak81
  • Units sold (VGI)19,295
  • Revenue (VGI)$121,000
  • Review score75% positive
  • Total reviews125
  • Release dateSep 25, 2024
  • DeveloperRemRem Studios
  • PublisherRemRem Studios

Genres: Action

Company pages: Developer: RemRem StudiosPublisher: RemRem Studios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Bean There, Won That comes from RemRem Studios and is published by RemRem Studios. It arrived on Steam on Sep 25, 2024, and it sits naturally among Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, and DualSense Controller Support. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Bean There, Won That's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 16:37:23 UTC, with a tracked peak near 81. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 75% positive across 125 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Bean There, Won That is available in 7 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainPortuguese - BrazilRussian languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 104 Core i3/Ryzen X68 GB RAMGTX 10605 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 104 Core i5/Ryzen X716 GB RAMGTX 20605 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Bean There, Won That has sold up to 19,295 units and has 117 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $121,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Bean There, Won That overview details

Bean There, Won That combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

PLEASE NOTE: This game is designed to be played with friends, so it does not have or support bots! Face off in a series of frantic mini-games—earn points and go for the win! Test your skills in variety of top-down, first and third person games! Put your points on the line and win (or lose) big! Play with friends online, locally or a mix of both!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Bean There, Won That is listed as a game with $7.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, and DualSense Controller Support, and is associated with Action. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 16:37:23 UTC, a tracked peak of 81, and 75% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBean There, Won That
Steam App ID3130340
Typegame
Release dateSep 25, 2024
DeveloperRemRem Studios
PublisherRemRem Studios
Price$7.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction
CategoriesMulti-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * , Italian * , German * , Spanish - Spain * , Portuguese - Brazil * , Russian * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 16:37:23 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak81
Positive reviews94
Negative reviews31
Total reviews125
Positive percent75%
Review typeMostly Positive
Recommendations117
Average playtime249 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 25, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)15 April 2025 - 14:20:32 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 16:37:23 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 16:37:23 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 16:37:23 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3130340
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3130340/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3130340
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Bean There, Won That

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Bean There, Won That?

Bean There, Won That's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 16:37:23 UTC, with a tracked peak of 81 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 4 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Bean There, Won That growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 2 players; the highest observed daily value is 9 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Bean There, Won That?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (47.4%), Canada (13.2%), Australia (7.9%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (39.5%), Canada (10.6%), United Kingdom (7.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (48.6%), Canada (10.4%), United Kingdom (6.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (34%), Canada (9%), China (7%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Bean There, Won That?

Bean There, Won That currently sits at 75% positive across 125 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 94 positive reviews and 31 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Bean There, Won That have?

Bean There, Won That currently has about 525 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Bean There, Won That?

Bean There, Won That is currently listed at $7.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 117, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

75% positive, 94 positive, 31 negative

Price and discount

$7.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, DualShock Controller Support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 25 September 2024

DLC and packages

Bean There Won ThatBuy Bean There, Won That #1111557$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: 4 Core i3/Ryzen X6 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GTX 1060 Storage: 5 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: 4 Core i5/Ryzen X7 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: GTX 2060 Storage: 5 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.