SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Football Life Simulator

Football Life Simulator overview

Ludu Arts | Apr 11, 2025 | game

Released

8players observed · 8 September 2026 - 18:04:56 UTC

IndieSimulationSportsEarly AccessFootball (Soccer)Steam Store

  • Latest observed players8 · 8 September 2026 - 18:04:56 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak663
  • Units sold (VGI)71,200
  • Revenue (VGI)$700,000
  • Review score72% positive

Football Life Simulator dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players8 · 8 September 2026 - 18:04:56 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak663
  • Units sold (VGI)71,200
  • Revenue (VGI)$700,000
  • Review score72% positive
  • Total reviews1,502
  • Release dateApr 11, 2025
  • DeveloperLudu Arts
  • PublisherLudu Arts

Genres: Indie, Simulation, Sports, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: Ludu ArtsPublisher: Ludu Arts

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Football Life Simulator comes from Ludu Arts and is published by Ludu Arts. It arrived on Steam on Apr 11, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Football Life Simulator's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 8 players at 8 September 2026 - 18:04:56 UTC, with a tracked peak near 663. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 72% positive across 1,502 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Football Life Simulator is available in 26 languages including:

EnglishTurkishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainPortuguese - BrazilBulgarianDanishIndonesianDutchFinnishJapaneseKoreanSpanish - Latin AmericaPolishHungarianNorwegianPortuguese - PortugalRomanianRussianUkrainianVietnameseGreekCzechSwedish

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit)Intel Core i5-7500 / AMD Ryzen 5 16008 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 / AMD R9 270X5 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Football Life Simulator has sold up to 71,200 units and has 1,559 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $700,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Football Life Simulator overview details

Football Life Simulator combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Roadmap About the Game Football Life Simulator is a unique simulation game that lets you experience the life of a football player, both on and off the field. As you embark on a professional football career, you'll also need to manage your social life. Bar outings, car collections, friendships, and romantic relationships are just a few of the social activities awaiting you in this game. At the same time, you'll train with your teams, play matches, and climb the career ladder, developing your football skills and realizing that the more you earn, the more you need to spend. Improve your football skills through realistic training mini-games and shine on the pitch with your abilities. Run on the treadmill, lift weights, and challenge yourself by boosting your strength and stamina. Manage social activities like bar outings, friendships, and romantic relationships, and enjoy your free time. Show off your skills in matches, turn opportunities into goals, excite the fans, and rise in your career. Comprehensive Career Mode: Start your football career from scratch and reach the top. Detailed Economic System: Manage your earnings, control your expenses, and make investments. TV, Radio, and Magazine Content: Relax at home with various TV channels, radio programs, and magazines. Relationship Management: Build friendships and romances by managing your relationships with NPCs. Press Conferences: Boost your reputation by answering questions during press conferences. Gambling and Entertainment: Try your luck at casinos and other entertainment activities to increase your earnings. In…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Football Life Simulator is listed as a game with $19.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie, Simulation, Sports, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 8 players at 8 September 2026 - 18:04:56 UTC, a tracked peak of 663, and 72% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameFootball Life Simulator
Steam App ID3158270
Typegame
Release dateApr 11, 2025
DeveloperLudu Arts
PublisherLudu Arts
Price$19.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, Simulation, Sports, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Turkish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Portuguese - Brazil, Bulgarian, Danish, Indonesian, Dutch, Finnish, Japanese, Korean, Spanish - Latin America, Polish, Hungarian, Norwegian, Portuguese - Portugal, Romanian, Russian, Ukrainian, Vietnamese, Greek, Czech, Swedish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players8 · 8 September 2026 - 18:04:56 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak663
Positive reviews1,080
Negative reviews422
Total reviews1,502
Positive percent72%
Review typeMostly Positive
Recommendations1,559
Average playtime496 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateApr 11, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)4 February 2026 - 17:09:48 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)8 September 2026 - 18:04:56 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)8 September 2026 - 18:04:56 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)8 September 2026 - 18:04:56 UTC

Content descriptors

There is no nudity in the game. Non-nudity sexual situations are dealt with humorously and by implication. Veiled nudity can be found on some collectible cards. The game does NOT contain sexual assault/non-consensual sex, drug/alcohol abuse, self-harm or suicide.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
First SignNo description
First StepNo description
Golden StrikeNo description
A Star is BornNo description
Night OwlNo description
New FriendsNo description
On the Road to FameNo description
HeartbreakerNo description
First FlirtNo description
Favorite SpotNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3158270
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3158270/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3158270
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Football Life Simulator

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Football Life Simulator?

Football Life Simulator's latest SteamPulse observation records 8 players at 8 September 2026 - 18:04:56 UTC, with a tracked peak of 663 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 8 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Football Life Simulator growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 4 players; the highest observed daily value is 10 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Football Life Simulator?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United Kingdom (16.4%), United States (9%), Türkiye (6%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (13.4%), United States (10.6%), Türkiye (5.4%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (16.5%), United States (13.4%), Türkiye (5.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (12.1%), United Kingdom (11.5%), China (6.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Football Life Simulator?

Football Life Simulator currently sits at 72% positive across 1,502 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1,080 positive reviews and 422 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Football Life Simulator have?

Football Life Simulator currently has about 8K tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Football Life Simulator?

Football Life Simulator is currently listed at $19.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 1,559, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

72% positive, 1,080 positive, 422 negative

Price and discount

$19.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

29

Platform releases
  • Steam 11 April 2025

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

EntertainmentBundle #52514 - 10% off$28.785PackBundle #53027 - 31% off$23.41Party & FLS PackBundle #59847 - 12% off$21.10
Football Life SimulatorBuy Football Life Simulator #1120909$19.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i5-7500 / AMD Ryzen 5 1600 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 / AMD R9 270X DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 5 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.