SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Voices of Freedom

Voices of Freedom Steam Upcoming Game Details

Jellyworld | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3173900
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperJellyworld

Voices of Freedom is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3173900
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperJellyworld
  • PublisherJellyworld
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: JellyworldPublisher: Jellyworld

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Voices of Freedom comes from Jellyworld and is published by Jellyworld. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Voices of Freedom has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Voices of Freedom is available in 6 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainCatalan languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2 Ghz Dual Core or higher512 GB RAMVersion 6.01 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedmacOS 10.7Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Voices of Freedom currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Voices of Freedom overview details

Voices of Freedom is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Voices of Freedom is a classic point-and-click game where the player must solve puzzles. The game portrays the lives of women who fought for their freedom in oppressive contexts. With traditional graphic adventure gameplay and a touching narrative, it offers a challenging and immersive experience that will lead you to make crucial decisions on the path to freedom. STORY Delve into the lives of women whose stories are intertwined by their struggle for human rights. Through Roxana's narration, follow the story of Neda, arrested for not wearing her hijab "correctly," and discover how her fight intersects with that of other women. As you progress, you'll need to solve puzzles to advance the story and face decisions that will change the characters' destinies. DIFFERENT ENDINGS Your choices will determine whether the women survive or perish in their struggle. A story filled with moments of tension, but also humor and drama, where every choice matters. BASED ON REAL EVENTS Inspired by real events that have moved the world, Voices of Freedom is based on documented facts from news, books, and films. From Narges Mohammadi's "White Torture" to international headlines, this game connects the player with real stories of struggle and resistance. SUPPORT WOMEN'S ORGANIZATIONS IN IRAN With the purchase of this game, you will help support women in Iran. A portion of the proceeds will be donated to organizations dedicated to empowering these women and advocating for their rights. Get ready to solve puzzles, face difficult decisions, and immerse yourself in an adventure that has inspire…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Voices of Freedom is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameVoices of Freedom
Steam App ID3173900
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperJellyworld
PublisherJellyworld
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * , Italian * , German * , Spanish - Spain * , Catalan * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 04:12:02 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 04:12:02 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeAll content is copyrighted and owned by Jellyworld Games. All rights reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3173900
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3173900
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Voices of Freedom

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Voices of Freedom?

Voices of Freedom has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Voices of Freedom growing or declining recently?

Voices of Freedom has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Voices of Freedom?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Voices of Freedom?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Voices of Freedom. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Voices of Freedom have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Voices of Freedom?

Voices of Freedom is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7+ Processor: 2 Ghz Dual Core or higher Memory: 512 GB RAM Graphics: Version 6.0 Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: macOS 10.7

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.