SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Supersize My Heart

Supersize My Heart overview

Nummy! Brands | Dec 5, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 12 September 2026 - 10:44:48 UTC

IndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)416
  • Revenue (VGI)$263
  • Review score100% positive

Supersize My Heart dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)416
  • Revenue (VGI)$263
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews21
  • Release dateDec 5, 2024
  • DeveloperNummy! Brands
  • PublisherNummy! Brands

Genres: Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Nummy! BrandsPublisher: Nummy! Brands

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Supersize My Heart comes from Nummy! Brands and is published by Nummy! Brands. It arrived on Steam on Dec 5, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Supersize My Heart's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 10:44:48 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 21 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Supersize My Heart is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 or more recentNot listed4 GB RAMNot listed4 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Supersize My Heart has sold up to 416 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $263. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Supersize My Heart overview details

Supersize My Heart combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Welcome to Flavor City, would-be Crew Member! You've been handpicked by Nummy! Brands to attend the prestigious Business' School for Quick Service Restaurant Professionals, where you'll learn everything you need to dominate in the lucrative fast food industry. Of course, the food's not the only thing that's hot'n'ready in this kitchen - you're about to share a prep station with four of the hunkiest mascots in town! Did we mention they're single...? Do you have what it takes to make it in the fast paced world of quick service? Attend classes, choose your subjects and grill up some ruckus with some of the most marketable boys in the business! Or dedicate yourself to quality service at an affordable price and go solo. After class, explore the fast food capital of the world: Flavor City! Pick your destination and tour coffee shops, restaurants, nightclubs, sewers, beaches or the park! Mascots are busy people with schedules of their own, so choose wisely if you're cookin' to catch one of these boys out and about. Discover the personalities beneath the public personas; make dozens of choices to net craveability points with your favorite mascot and flame broil your way into their heart! Mackie Wholesome. Family friendly. Transdimensional. He may be pushing three hundred, but he doesn't look a day over 250. Can you help him find the 'happy' in Happy Meal again? Kai Passionate. Creative. Contractually mysterious. School's only other human student - but where'd the canine ears and tail come from? And more importantly - can you teach this dog to hunt again? Sovereign Bold. Brash.…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Supersize My Heart is listed as a game with $4.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 10:44:48 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSupersize My Heart
Steam App ID3227140
Typegame
Release dateDec 5, 2024
DeveloperNummy! Brands
PublisherNummy! Brands
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 12 September 2026 - 10:44:48 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews21
Negative reviews0
Total reviews21
Positive percent100%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 5, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)19 March 2026 - 23:56:05 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 10:44:48 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 10:44:48 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 10:44:48 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Welcome to Legally Distinct FlavortownNo description
Going CorpoNo description
But Wait, There’s Lore!No description
Briefcase BoogalooNo description
And Now for Something Completely DifferentNo description
Coyote’s Outta the BagNo description
Hurt/Comfort FicNo description
Redemption ArcNo description
The Clothes Make the ManNo description
Three’s CompanyNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3227140
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3227140/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3227140
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Supersize My Heart

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Supersize My Heart?

Supersize My Heart's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 10:44:48 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Supersize My Heart growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Supersize My Heart?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (50%), Canada (25%), Philippines (12.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (36.3%), Canada (15.4%), Philippines (8.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (42.9%), Canada (17%), Philippines (8.3%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (31.9%), Canada (13.1%), China (8.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Supersize My Heart?

Supersize My Heart currently sits at 100% positive across 21 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 21 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Supersize My Heart have?

Supersize My Heart currently has about 40 tracked Steam followers as of 19 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Supersize My Heart?

Supersize My Heart is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

100% positive, 21 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

26

Platform releases
  • Steam 5 December 2024

DLC and packages

Supersize My HeartBuy Supersize My Heart #1144004$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 or more recent Memory: 4 GB RAM Storage: 4 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.