SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Decay: The Mare

Decay: The Mare Steam charts

Shining Gate Software | Feb 13, 2015 | game

Released

112players observed · 12 October 2026 - 04:02:02 UTC

AdventureIndieHorrorPoint & ClickPsychological HorrorSteam Store

  • Latest observed players112 · 12 October 2026 - 04:02:02 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1,243
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score76% positive

Decay: The Mare Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players112 · 12 October 2026 - 04:02:02 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1,243
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score76% positive
  • Total reviews2,048
  • Release dateFeb 13, 2015
  • DeveloperShining Gate Software
  • PublisherDaedalic Entertainment

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Shining Gate SoftwarePublisher: Daedalic Entertainment

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Decay: The Mare Steam charts

Decay: The Mare Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 31 January 2015 through 12 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
12 October 2026112
11 October 202678
10 October 202626
9 October 202639
8 October 202640
7 October 202640
6 October 202696
4 October 2026983
25 September 202613
24 September 20267
23 September 20266
22 September 20264
12 September 202617
11 September 202610
8 September 202614
5 September 202639
4 September 2026110
1 September 202623
31 August 202658
25 August 202613
24 August 202610
23 August 202612
21 August 202612
20 August 2026180
18 August 20263
15 August 2026N/A
13 August 20265
12 August 20262
11 August 20265
10 August 20269
9 August 20268
8 August 2026157
6 August 20264
4 August 20264
1 August 20262
31 July 202610
30 July 20263
28 July 202620
27 July 202660
25 July 202615
24 July 202635
23 July 202626
22 July 2026159
21 July 202642
20 July 20262
18 July 20262
16 July 2026112
15 July 20264
13 July 20265
11 July 202654
10 July 2026625
9 July 202645
6 July 202662
4 July 2026372
1 July 202617
28 June 20266
26 June 20265
24 June 20263
23 June 202647
22 June 202612
19 June 20268
18 June 20267
12 June 202622
11 June 202615
10 June 2026979
9 June 202659
7 June 2026118
5 June 202641
4 June 2026173
2 June 20262
27 May 20262
14 May 20263
12 May 20262
10 May 20265
8 May 20262
6 May 20264
4 May 202668
2 May 202640
30 April 20261,013
28 April 202619
26 April 202644
24 April 202675
22 April 2026611
20 April 2026179
18 April 202683
16 April 202624
14 April 202617
12 April 20263
10 April 20265
8 April 202629
6 April 20267
4 April 20267
2 April 20268
31 March 202629
29 March 202674
27 March 202646
25 March 2026271
23 March 2026166
21 March 2026801
19 March 2026875
17 March 2026711
15 March 2026406
13 March 2026692
11 March 2026549
9 March 2026226
7 March 20261
5 March 20261
3 March 20261
1 March 20261
27 February 20262
25 February 20261
23 February 20262
21 February 20261
19 February 20262
17 February 20261
15 February 20261
13 February 20261
11 February 20261
9 February 20262
7 February 20261

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.