SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Zack Hero

Zack Hero Steam Upcoming Game Details

Ostrich Studio | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionAdventureIndieRPGStrategy

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3243490
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperOstrich Studio

Zack Hero is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3243490
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperOstrich Studio
  • PublisherOstrich Studio
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, RPG, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Ostrich StudioPublisher: Ostrich Studio

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Zack Hero comes from Ostrich Studio and is published by Ostrich Studio. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Zack Hero has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Zack Hero is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishSimplified Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2.0GHz1024 MB RAMIntegrated Graphics300 MB available space
macOSMinimumMac OS X 10.13+2.5 GHzNot listedIntel HD Graphics300 MB available space
macOSRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedIntel HD GraphicsNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Zack Hero currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Zack Hero overview details

Zack Hero is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

This is a 2D cartoon-style adventure game with a medieval fantasy theme, independently developed by two dads. Players will take on the role of a commander, recruiting unique heroes from the tavern at the camp, and leading them to brave the dark Goblin Continent. They will defeat bosses, earn high rewards, and further enhance their own strength! After undergoing various trials, players will gradually grow to become the ruler of this world—provided they survive! Various weapons and equipment come with different skills, and when worn by heroes, they will produce special effects. Of course, you can also sell unwanted equipment to merchants for more gold! Each time a boss is defeated, you will receive corresponding rewards, and the higher the level of the defeated boss, the richer the rewards! Heroes have only one life! They cannot be resurrected. After dying, their ashes can be brought back to the camp by other surviving teammates to exchange for heroic souls, allowing you to recruit new heroes to fill the vacancies. If all heroes are defeated, the adventure ends in failure! Remember, if you can't win, retreat! Don't be overconfident; go back to the camp to strengthen your abilities before fighting again! The training ground at the camp can enhance heroes' strength, and you can choose different growth paths based on your preferred playstyle! The blacksmith shop can identify and recycle the weapons and equipment you bring back. Depending on their quality, different attributes will be identified. Only identified weapons can be equipped by heroes! If identified as trash, you…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Zack Hero is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Indie, RPG, and Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameZack Hero
Steam App ID3243490
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperOstrich Studio
PublisherOstrich Studio
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, RPG, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Simplified Chinese * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 09:32:55 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 09:32:55 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3243490
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3243490
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Zack Hero

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Zack Hero?

Zack Hero has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Zack Hero growing or declining recently?

Zack Hero has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Zack Hero?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Zack Hero?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Zack Hero. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Zack Hero have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Zack Hero?

Zack Hero is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 2.0GHz Memory: 1024 MB RAM Graphics: Integrated Graphics Storage: 300 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.