SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Shape of Dreams: Prologue

Shape of Dreams: Prologue monthly player history

Lizard Smoothie | Nov 12, 2024 | game

Released

3players observed · 17 October 2026 - 04:11:43 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieFree To Play

  • Latest observed players3 · 17 October 2026 - 04:11:43 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Shape of Dreams: Prologue monthly charts summarize average players, monthly peaks, minimums, gains, and longer-term Steam player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players3 · 17 October 2026 - 04:11:43 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateNov 12, 2024
  • DeveloperLizard Smoothie
  • PublisherNEOWIZ

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: Lizard SmoothiePublisher: NEOWIZ

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Shape of Dreams: Prologue monthly player history

Shape of Dreams: Prologue monthly charts summarize average players, monthly peaks, minimums, gains, and longer-term Steam player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 31 October 2024 through 17 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
17 October 20264
15 October 20262
14 October 20261
9 October 20262
23 September 2026N/A
27 August 20264
23 July 2026N/A
13 November 20251
7 July 202522
6 July 202528
5 July 202515
25 June 202551
24 June 202593
23 June 202587
22 June 202590
21 June 202589
20 June 202578
19 June 202595
18 June 202585
17 June 202590
16 June 202524
15 June 202585
14 June 202594
13 June 202585
12 June 202588
11 June 202585
10 June 202582
9 June 202598
8 June 2025102
7 June 2025108
6 June 2025116
5 June 202588
4 June 202598
3 June 2025105
2 June 202598
1 June 202595
31 May 2025111
30 May 2025100
29 May 202598
28 May 202583
27 May 202579
26 May 202595
25 May 2025113
24 May 2025102
23 May 2025112
22 May 202598
21 May 202585
20 May 202598
19 May 202577
18 May 202583
17 May 202592
16 May 202593
15 May 202591
14 May 202592
13 May 202586
12 May 2025101
11 May 202591
10 May 2025103
9 May 2025126
8 May 2025107
7 May 202599
6 May 2025101
5 May 202598
4 May 202593
3 May 202599
2 May 2025109
1 May 2025102
30 April 2025121
29 April 2025106
28 April 2025102
27 April 2025123
26 April 2025125
25 April 2025123
24 April 2025122
23 April 2025128
22 April 2025118
21 April 2025122
20 April 2025124
19 April 2025132
18 April 2025164
17 April 2025135
31 March 2025177
28 February 2025558
31 January 20252,497
31 December 20243,237
30 November 20244,202
31 October 20245,395

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.