SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Nature Atelier

Nature Atelier overview

Catnip Studio | Jan 9, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 15:22:46 UTC

CasualIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)389
  • Revenue (VGI)$930
  • Review score90% positive

Nature Atelier dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)389
  • Revenue (VGI)$930
  • Review score90% positive
  • Total reviews10
  • Release dateJan 9, 2025
  • DeveloperCatnip Studio
  • PublisherCatnip Studio

Genres: Casual, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Catnip StudioPublisher: Catnip Studio

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Nature Atelier comes from Catnip Studio and is published by Catnip Studio. It arrived on Steam on Jan 9, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Nature Atelier's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:22:46 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 90% positive across 10 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Nature Atelier is available in 103 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainDanishUkrainianRussianBulgarianHungarianIndonesianTurkishGreekNorwegianCzechJapanesePolishThaiSwedishSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseRomanianFinnishDutchPortuguese - BrazilPortuguese - PortugalSpanish - Latin AmericaVietnameseArabicKoreanUzbekUrduArmenianIgboSindhiSinhalaCroatianIcelandicCherokeeGalicianCatalanAfrikaansKannadaLuxembourgishHindiGujaratiKyrgyzKazakhTurkmenK'iche'KinyarwandaTajikSerbianOdiaWelshKonkaniBanglaNepaliBasqueHebrewLatvianTigrinyaSlovakSlovenianSwahiliPunjabi (Gurmukhi)Punjabi (Shahmukhi)GeorgianMaoriWolofBosnianPersianTeluguTamilIrishEstonianValencianBelarusianQuechuaZuluXhosaLithuanianSothoSoraniYorubaUyghurScotsTswanaFilipinoMongolianHausaDariAzerbaijaniAmharicAlbanianAssameseTatarMacedonianMarathiMalayalamMalayMalteseKhmer

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 104.0 GHz Dual Core8 GB RAMVideocard with at least 512MB1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Nature Atelier has sold up to 389 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $930. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Nature Atelier overview details

Nature Atelier combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

A decorative design game where you can create with various specimens. There are no rules or limitations—unleash your imagination and craft your own masterpiece! Game Features: Hundreds of high-quality elements, including dried flowers, dried leaves, dried grass, and butterfly specimens. Dozens of patterns available for reference. Multiple styles of frames to choose from. Exquisite retro art style. Relaxing background music. Game Controls: Hold down the left mouse button on an element to move it. Left-click an element to display the action panel. The buttons on the panel allow you to: enlarge, shrink, rotate clockwise, rotate counterclockwise, flip vertically, flip horizontally, duplicate, move the element up a layer, move it down a layer, delete, or close the panel. Hold down the layer adjustment buttons (up or down) to move an element to the top or bottom layer. Hold down the scaling or rotation buttons for continuous scaling or rotation. Click the button on the left side of the screen to display the element list. Drag elements into the scene to place them. Click the button on the right side of the screen to display the pattern or frame list. Switch between patterns or frames within the scene. Click the refresh button at the bottom left to reset the current scene. Click the camera button at the bottom right to hide all UI and take a screenshot. Press the ESC key to hide all UI, and press it again to restore the display.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Nature Atelier is listed as a game with $2.24 (25% off from $2.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:22:46 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 90% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameNature Atelier
Steam App ID3282200
Typegame
Release dateJan 9, 2025
DeveloperCatnip Studio
PublisherCatnip Studio
Price$2.24 (25% off from $2.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Danish, Ukrainian, Russian, Bulgarian, Hungarian, Indonesian, Turkish, Greek, Norwegian, Czech, Japanese, Polish, Thai, Swedish, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Romanian, Finnish, Dutch, Portuguese - Brazil, Portuguese - Portugal, Spanish - Latin America, Vietnamese, Arabic, Korean, Uzbek, Urdu, Armenian, Igbo, Sindhi, Sinhala, Croatian, Icelandic, Cherokee, Galician, Catalan, Afrikaans, Kannada, Luxembourgish, Hindi, Gujarati, Kyrgyz, Kazakh, Turkmen, K'iche', Kinyarwanda, Tajik, Serbian, Odia, Welsh, Konkani, Bangla, Nepali, Basque, Hebrew, Latvian, Tigrinya, Slovak, Slovenian, Swahili, Punjabi (Gurmukhi), Punjabi (Shahmukhi), Georgian, Maori, Wolof, Bosnian, Persian, Telugu, Tamil, Irish, Estonian, Valencian, Belarusian, Quechua, Zulu, Xhosa, Lithuanian, Sotho, Sorani, Yoruba, Uyghur, Scots, Tswana, Filipino, Mongolian, Hausa, Dari, Azerbaijani, Amharic, Albanian, Assamese, Tatar, Macedonian, Marathi, Malayalam, Malay, Maltese, Khmer
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 15:22:46 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews9
Negative reviews1
Total reviews10
Positive percent90%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJan 9, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:22:46 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:22:46 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:22:46 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
10 elements on the canvasNo description
20 elements on the canvasNo description
30 elements on the canvasNo description
40 elements on the canvasNo description
50 elements on the canvasNo description
60 elements on the canvasNo description
70 elements on the canvasNo description
80 elements on the canvasNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3282200
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3282200/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3282200
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Nature Atelier

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Nature Atelier?

Nature Atelier's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:22:46 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Nature Atelier growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Nature Atelier?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Italy (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Italy (50.2%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Italy (62.9%), United States (6.9%), China (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Italy (39.9%), United States (10.2%), China (9.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Nature Atelier?

Nature Atelier currently sits at 90% positive across 10 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 9 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Nature Atelier have?

Nature Atelier currently has about 47 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Nature Atelier?

Nature Atelier is currently listed at $2.24 on Steam. That is 25% below the usual price of $2.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

90% positive, 9 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$2.24 (25% off from $2.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

8

Platform releases
  • Steam 10 January 2025

DLC and packages

Nature AtelierBuy Nature Atelier #1162727$2.24

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: 4.0 GHz Dual Core Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Videocard with at least 512MB Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.