SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Bunny Hop Hop

Bunny Hop Hop Steam news

Moko Studio | Nov 28, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed ¡ 23 September 2026 - 09:33:53 UTC

ActionCasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Bunny Hop Hop news collects recent Steam feed items, update posts, and announcements that SteamPulse can associate with this app.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews5
  • Release dateNov 28, 2025
  • DeveloperMoko Studio
  • PublisherMoko Studio

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Moko StudioPublisher: Moko Studio

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Bunny Hop Hop Steam news

Bunny Hop Hop news collects recent Steam feed items, update posts, and announcements that SteamPulse can associate with this app.

Latest Steam announcements

  • Bunny Hop Hop is out - 2 December 2025

    Bunny Hop Hop is finally released, and to celebrate, the game is available at a special launch discount for a few days! If you tried the demo, thank you so much!! The Sky biome levels in the full game are different from the ones you played in the demo.The game currently includes two biomes: Sky and Jungle, each with its own boss. The adventure is short, but crafted with care… and, as many people have told me, it is harder than it looks. The game uses old-school style inputs, so expect a chill vibe but arcade/platforming behind it.German translation is on the way soon.Thank you again to everyone who has supported the project from the beginning. I hope you enjoy the full version and don’t forget to grab it while the launch discount is active.Happy hopping!

  • Bunny Hop Hop Demo Update - 20 November 2025

    Thank you to everyone who has been playing the demo and sending feedback. This update focuses on improving the flow of the game and cleaning up a few issues players reported. Here is what’s included in version v1.17 (Mac and Windows):Changes and Fixes• The level progression has been updated so that completing a level now unlocks the next one automatically. This should make the overall experience feel smoother. • Bomb animation issues have been fixed. • Angry clouds are now easier to see during gameplay. • A missing line in the French tutorial has been added. • Several UI problems related to Xbox controllers have been corrected.Thank you again for your support. Your feedback helps shape the game, so feel free to share your thoughts in the discussions.

  • 🎉 Bunny Hop Hop is on Kickstarter! 🎉 - 9 June 2025

    The game's demo is just a small glimpse of what we’re building for Bunny Hop Hop. We’re planning to expand the game with more biomes, new enemies, unique mechanics, and even a few weapons to help you on your journey. Here’s a peek at what’s coming in the full version: 🌿 More Biomes: Explore vibrant new zones with their own visual flair and challenges. 🪓 Weapons: Interact with the environment in creative ways. 👾 More Enemies: Each biome will introduce new hazards to dodge, outsmart, and actual bosses! 🎁 And of course… More Carrots. 🥕 💌 Why Kickstarter? We’re inviting players to be part of the journey. Backing Bunny Hop Hop on Kickstarter helps us continue development, add even more content, and make the best version of the game possible, with your input along the way. 👉 Check out the Kickstarter here: https://www.kickstarter.com/projects/880008737/bunny-hop-hop Thanks so much for…

  • Demo Now Available on Mac - 14 April 2025

    🐰 Bunny Hop Hop Demo Now Available on MacOS! Featuring exclusive levels that are not in the full game. Great news for Mac players—the Bunny Hop Hop demo is now live on MacOS! 🎉 (it includes the same special demo-only levels as the Windows version!) These unique levels won't appear in the full game, so whether you're on Mac or Windows, this is your chance to experience something exclusive while helping shape the game. We're still squashing bugs, so thank you for your patience—and your feedback is more than welcome! 💬 Let us know what you liked, what you didn’t, and of course, if you run into any bugs. You can leave your feedback right here on Steam. Thanks for playing Bunny Hop Hop and being part of the journey!

  • Demo Out Now ! - 27 March 2025

    Exciting news! The free demo of Bunny Hop Hop is now available on Steam! What's in the Demo: Play through a selection of vibrant, hand-crafted levels. Meet some of the adorable yet mischievous enemies. Get a taste of the game mechanics and the hand-drawn art style. What's Coming in the Full Game: Even more captivating levels to explore and conquer. Additional quirky enemies and fun obstacles. More weapons! Enhanced gameplay features based on your valuable feedback. Play the demo, add Bunny Hop Hop to your wishlist, and share your thoughts—we'd love your feedback to make the game even better. Happy hopping!

  • Fox Freeze! - 21 February 2025

    Enemies like the Evil Fox are out to stop you in Bunny Hop Hop. One wrong move, and it’s game over! Normally, touching an enemy means trouble. But what if, instead of running, you could make them helpless? Grab a carrot to become invincible! While in this state, enemies that would normally take you down get stunned instead. Use it to your advantage, clear your path, and keep hopping forward. However, hails won’t be knocked out—but Bunny won’t get hurt by them either! 💣 Bomb weapons coming next! Stay tuned!

  • Carrot POWER - 18 January 2025

    Okay so Bunny loves carrots, but why you ask? 🥕 Well, they’re not just tasty—they give Bunny immunity against evil foxes, hails, and other bad guys. A true lifesaver during chaotic moments! Plus, if you’re quick enough to grab them, carrots add extra points to your score! This feature will officially be part of the demo! 🎉 Stay tuned for more updates :D

  • New Enemy in the Works - 22 December 2024

    Meet the Mischievous Monkey! This pesky new enemy is here to shake things up! He won’t hurt you, but he’s definitely going to make your journey more challenging. The Mischievous Monkey loves to meddle with your progress by changing the cubes' colors, forcing you to recolor them. But don’t worry—you can deal with him by jumping on him to send him packing!

  • Bunny Hop Hop is Now on Steam! - 7 December 2024

    We're excited to share that Bunny Hop Hop’s Steam page is officially live! 🐰✨ The game is still in development, and we’re working hard to bring this cozy, retro-inspired adventure to life. Can you guess which classic game inspired some of Bunny Hop Hop's mechanics? Demo coming soon... Over the coming months, we’ll be sharing updates on new game mechanics, quirky enemies, and exciting features. We’re also working on a demo, which will give you a chance to try the game and share your thoughts as we continue to refine it. Please consider FOLLOWING and WISHLISTING the Steam page, as we will be sharing more updates very soon!

Patch notes and updates

S.noRelease datePatch nameGID number
120 November 2025Bunny Hop Hop Demo Update1816849002012159

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.