SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Born In War

Born In War Steam Upcoming Game Details

Quell Studios | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionAdventureCasualIndieRPG

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3317130
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperQuell Studios

Born In War is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3317130
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperQuell Studios
  • PublisherQuell Studios
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Quell StudiosPublisher: Quell Studios

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Born In War comes from Quell Studios and is published by Quell Studios. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Born In War has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Born In War is available in 17 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSimplified ChineseIndonesianPortuguese - PortugalTurkishSpanish - SpainBulgarianKoreanSpanish - Latin AmericaRussianUkrainianVietnameseGreekCzech

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedPOTATO2 GB RAMIntel HD 40002 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 64-bitPOTATO4 GB RAMNvidia GTX 660 / AMD HD 78502 GB available space
macOSMinimummacOS 10.13 High SierraPOTATO4 GB RAMGRAPHIC2 GB available space
macOSRecommendedmacOS 10.13 High SierraPOTATO4 GB RAMGRAPHIC2 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Born In War currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Born In War overview details

Born In War is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

BEAT YOUR ONLINE ENEMIES! Your armor is shiny and impressive, and you certainly look charismatic. But I’d advise you to stay focused ... Unexpected warriors may appear at any moment and leave a little scratch on your face. (Early Development) CRAFT, EQUIP and FIGHT! You can use the gold and materials you earn from battles against other online players to have the city’s finest blacksmith forge new gear, which you can then equip to your character. (2 slot hands, 8 slot armors) But be careful, weight will make it harder for you to move. CITY ATMOSPHERE PRECIOUS STONE!! It would have been too simple and ordinary to bring armor into the game with only the base attributes provided by the blacksmith. To make things more complex , we added over 20 precious gemstones that can be socketed into armor — each with a chance to break. EARLY DEVELOPMENT!!! We are actively continuing the development of Born In War. I’d like to remind you once again that the visuals and content you see are still in an early development stages .

SteamPulse editorial summary

Born In War is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, LAN PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, and Steam Achievements, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, and RPG. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBorn In War
Steam App ID3317130
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperQuell Studios
PublisherQuell Studios
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG
CategoriesMulti-player, PvP, Online PvP, LAN PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Steam Achievements, In-App Purchases, Stats, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Simplified Chinese, Indonesian, Portuguese - Portugal, Turkish, Spanish - Spain, Bulgarian, Korean, Spanish - Latin America, Russian, Ukrainian, Vietnamese, Greek, Czech
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 06:26:28 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 06:26:28 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice© 2026 Quell Studios. Born In War™, Quell Studios™ and all related marks are trademarks of Quell Studios. All rights reserved. All other trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3317130
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3317130
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Born In War

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Born In War?

Born In War has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Born In War growing or declining recently?

Born In War has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Born In War?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Born In War?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Born In War. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Born In War have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Born In War?

Born In War is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, LAN PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7/8/10 64-bit Processor: POTATO Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD 4000 Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: POTATO Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 660 / AMD HD 7850 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.