SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Hangul Typing Tale

Hangul Typing Tale overview

Vit Corp. | Dec 13, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 13 September 2026 - 03:38:28 UTC

CasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Hangul Typing Tale dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews6
  • Release dateDec 13, 2024
  • DeveloperVit Corp.
  • PublisherVit Corp.

Genres: Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Vit Corp.Publisher: Vit Corp.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Hangul Typing Tale comes from Vit Corp. and is published by Vit Corp.. It arrived on Steam on Dec 13, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Hangul Typing Tale's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 03:38:28 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 6 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Hangul Typing Tale is available in 8 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseKoreanSimplified ChineseVietnamese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2 Ghz2 GB RAM256 mb video memory, shader model 3.0+400 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 or greater2 Ghz2 GB RAM256 mb video memory, shader model 3.0+400 MB available space
macOSMinimumMac OSX 10.10+2 Ghz, Apple Silicon or Intel2 GB RAM256 mb video memory, OpenGL 2400 MB available space
macOSRecommendedMac OSX 10.10+2 Ghz, Apple Silicon or Intel2 MB RAM256 mb video memory, OpenGL 2400 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Hangul Typing Tale has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Hangul Typing Tale overview details

Hangul Typing Tale combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

You can learn to type Korean Hangul 한글 under 2 hours! Learning a language difficult, but this game isn't about learning to understand the language, hence it's not difficult at all ヽ(ヅ)ノ It's all about TYPING KOREAN! Help the Oeguk Princess 외국공주 to type Korean Hangul to fly high and save her Prince 국민왕자 from the evil Drongon! Reach the moon, where they make Tteok together in tent 💗 🍀 Learn to type Korean letters with your keyboard or on-screen keyboard 🦆 Professor Duck to guide you through the basic of Korean letters and words! 🍀 10+ chapters to master Korean words & sentences, including numbers, colors, month, foods, common verbs, sentences...many more! 🍁 Mini-games to enhance your reflex with numbers, colors, handwriting... 🍁 Not just birdies, but also insects and mammals will attack you with the best of Korean! - Vit Corp.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Hangul Typing Tale is listed as a game with $2.39 (40% off from $3.99). It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 03:38:28 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHangul Typing Tale
Steam App ID3320380
Typegame
Release dateDec 13, 2024
DeveloperVit Corp.
PublisherVit Corp.
Price$2.39 (40% off from $3.99)
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresCasual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean * , Simplified Chinese, Vietnamese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 13 September 2026 - 03:38:28 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews6
Negative reviews0
Total reviews6
Positive percent100%
Review type6 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 13, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)15 December 2024 - 06:49:04 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 03:38:28 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 03:38:28 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 03:38:28 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3320380
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3320380/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3320380
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Hangul Typing Tale

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Hangul Typing Tale?

Hangul Typing Tale's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 03:38:28 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Hangul Typing Tale growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Hangul Typing Tale?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Iraq (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Iraq (50.2%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Iraq (62.9%), United States (6.9%), China (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Iraq (39.9%), United States (10.2%), China (9.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Hangul Typing Tale?

Hangul Typing Tale currently sits at 100% positive across 6 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 6 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 6 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Hangul Typing Tale have?

Hangul Typing Tale currently has about 21 tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Hangul Typing Tale?

Hangul Typing Tale is currently listed at $2.39 on Steam. That is 40% below the usual price of $3.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

6 user reviews

100% positive, 6 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$2.39 (40% off from $3.99)

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 14 December 2024

DLC and packages

Hangul Typing TaleBuy Hangul Typing Tale #1175686$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows Vista or greater Processor: 2 Ghz Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: 256 mb video memory, shader model 3.0+ DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 400 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 or greater Processor: 2 Ghz Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: 256 mb video memory, shader model 3.0+ DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 400 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.