SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Beak Peak

Beak Peak Steam Upcoming Game Details

sebiok games | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureCasualIndieRPGSimulation

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3329410
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • Developersebiok games

Beak Peak is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3329410
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • Developersebiok games
  • Publishersebiok games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: sebiok gamesPublisher: sebiok games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Beak Peak comes from sebiok games and is published by sebiok games. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Beak Peak has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Beak Peak is available in 5 languages including:

EnglishKoreanJapaneseSimplified ChineseTraditional Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedAMD Athlon II X4 760K 3.8GHz Quad-Core Processor8 GB RAMGeForce GTX 7504 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core i7-6700K8 GB RAMGeForce GTX 7604 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Beak Peak currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Beak Peak overview details

Beak Peak is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Clock in at the National Park! You’ve just become the very first Ranger of Beak Peak National Park . Peace doesn't last long here; between the flocking Visitors and the quirky Locals, the island is always buzzing. You can take it slow with a stroll and a coffee, or keep things tidy by staying on top of patrols. Beak Island is now in your hands. Park life is busier than you’d think! 🌴 Patrolling, picking up trash, and… Shape Up those unruly Visitors. Show those rule-breakers who’s boss! You can use the fines you collect to make the park even more beautiful—and don’t forget to keep honing your enforcement skills along the way. Island life is better with neighbors 🐦 Mingle with the Locals. Before you know it, you’ll be part of this delightfully loose-knit community . As you get closer, their secrets and wacky plans will slowly unfold. Don’t laugh—they’re dead serious about their nonsense. Shall we grab a bite first? 🍕 A Ranger’s salary can be a bit tight. That’s where a little extra income on the side comes in! Use ingredients gathered during your patrols to cook up something tasty . If you display them outside the Visitor Center, no hungry Visitor will be able to walk past. Actually, Beak Island was a massive mine long ago ⛏️ Beak Peak National Park is mostly peaceful, but stay sharp. You never know what’s lurking at the end of those collapsed mine tunnels. Going in? Just make sure your stomach is full first. Game Features Exploration: Boost your stamina and learn new movement skills to find the island's hidden spots. Gathering: Collect various ingredients that…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Beak Peak is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG, and Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBeak Peak
Steam App ID3329410
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
Developersebiok games
Publishersebiok games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Korean, Japanese, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 06:37:23 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 06:37:23 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3329410
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3329410
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Beak Peak

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Beak Peak?

Beak Peak has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Beak Peak growing or declining recently?

Beak Peak has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Beak Peak?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Beak Peak?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Beak Peak. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Beak Peak have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Beak Peak?

Beak Peak is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: AMD Athlon II X4 760K 3.8GHz Quad-Core Processor Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 750 Storage: 4 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i7-6700K Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 760 Storage: 4 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.