SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Progress Racer RPG

Progress Racer RPG overview

Cameron Ladjevardi, David Elliot | Jun 17, 2025 | game

Released

1players observed · 22 September 2026 - 03:23:48 UTC

CasualIndieRacingRPGStrategySteam Store

  • Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 03:23:48 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak98
  • Units sold (VGI)4,897
  • Revenue (VGI)$20,374
  • Review score95% positive

Progress Racer RPG dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 03:23:48 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak98
  • Units sold (VGI)4,897
  • Revenue (VGI)$20,374
  • Review score95% positive
  • Total reviews130
  • Release dateJun 17, 2025
  • DeveloperCameron Ladjevardi, David Elliot
  • PublisherDavid Elliot

Genres: Casual, Indie, Racing, RPG, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Cameron Ladjevardi, David ElliotPublisher: David Elliot

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Progress Racer RPG comes from Cameron Ladjevardi, David Elliot and is published by David Elliot. It arrived on Steam on Jun 17, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Progress Racer RPG's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:23:48 UTC, with a tracked peak near 98. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 95% positive across 130 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Progress Racer RPG is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10+you don't need much1 GB RAMalmost anything will do3 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 9001+twenty-five i50 quad-core 99.9GHz9999 GB RAMan $80,000 monitor will work nicely9999 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Progress Racer RPG has sold up to 4,897 units and has 132 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $20,374. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Progress Racer RPG overview details

Progress Racer RPG combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

The Distance You Travel Is Your Currency Rack up Kilometers as you automatically drive forward, then spend them to upgrade your vehicle. The further you drive, the faster you drive, which lets you drive further, faster. Choose Your Preferred Build Maneuver your way around obstacles with Handling or brute force your way through them with Armor. Select upgrades that let you combo Boosts or opt to automate them entirely. Whether you prefer an active playstyle or want to sit back and idle, there exists a build you can enjoy. Reinforce Upgrades Exponentially Scroll through an extensive array of upgrades, then decide which ones to strengthen, improving their power, duration, effectiveness, and more. Uncovering additional secrets will let you promote upgrades even further beyond. Save The Girl...? Race back to your childhood friend- a trusting girl who's been hurt one too many times. You can't seem to remember how you got separated, but her overprotective friend won't hesitate to remind you of all the times you screwed up.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Progress Racer RPG is listed as a game with $5.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, Racing, RPG, and Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:23:48 UTC, a tracked peak of 98, and 95% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameProgress Racer RPG
Steam App ID3346820
Typegame
Release dateJun 17, 2025
DeveloperCameron Ladjevardi, David Elliot
PublisherDavid Elliot
Price$5.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Racing, RPG, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 03:23:48 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak98
Positive reviews124
Negative reviews6
Total reviews130
Positive percent95%
Review typeVery Positive
Recommendations132
Average playtime729 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 17, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)11 May 2026 - 21:26:29 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:23:48 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:23:48 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:23:48 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Off to a great start!No description
Power OverwhelmingNo description
Now this is pod racingNo description
Upgrades, people. Upgrades.No description
It's like a rewardNo description
I could do this all dayNo description
I've played these games beforeNo description
Line Go UpNo description
10K!No description
500K!No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3346820
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3346820/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3346820
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Progress Racer RPG

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Progress Racer RPG?

Progress Racer RPG's latest SteamPulse observation records 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:23:48 UTC, with a tracked peak of 98 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 12 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Progress Racer RPG growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 1 players; the highest observed daily value is 2 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Progress Racer RPG?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (46.5%), Canada (9.3%), Germany (7%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (39.3%), Canada (7.8%), Germany (6.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (49.2%), Canada (7.4%), Germany (6.2%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (33.3%), China (7.2%), Canada (6.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Progress Racer RPG?

Progress Racer RPG currently sits at 95% positive across 130 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 124 positive reviews and 6 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Progress Racer RPG have?

Progress Racer RPG currently has about 210 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Progress Racer RPG?

Progress Racer RPG is currently listed at $5.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 132, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

95% positive, 124 positive, 6 negative

Price and discount

$5.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime

Achievements

30

Platform releases
  • Steam 17 June 2025

DLC and packages

Progress Racer RPG Soundtrack20 tracks, both WAV & MP3.music #3796510$4.99
Progress Racer RPGBuy Progress Racer RPG #1184623$5.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10+ Processor: you don't need much Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: almost anything will do Storage: 3 GB available space Sound Card: the music is beautiful Additional Notes: it's an idle game you'll be fine

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 9001+ Processor: twenty-five i50 quad-core 99.9GHz Memory: 9999 GB RAM Graphics: an $80,000 monitor will work nicely Storage: 9999 GB available space Sound Card: you need a personal home theater w/ surround sound Additional Notes: still won't give you AAA graphics

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.