SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
小明明的世界

小明明的世界 overview

Supersonic Storm, 微云笼月 | Jul 10, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 13:05:55 UTC

AdventureIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

小明明的世界 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateJul 10, 2025
  • DeveloperSupersonic Storm, 微云笼月
  • PublisherSupersonic Storm

Genres: Adventure, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Supersonic Storm, 微云笼月Publisher: Supersonic Storm

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

小明明的世界 comes from Supersonic Storm, 微云笼月 and is published by Supersonic Storm. It arrived on Steam on Jul 10, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

小明明的世界's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:05:55 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

小明明的世界 is available in 2 languages including:

Simplified ChineseEnglish

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumwin10Intel Core i5_64008 GB RAMNVIDIA T60010 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedwin10Intel Core i7_770016 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 106020 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

小明明的世界 has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

小明明的世界 overview details

小明明的世界 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Game Introduction: The pavilion ten miles away, Knives and swords collide. You will play a character named Xiao Mingming to explore! This is a stand-alone third-person role-playing game. The protagonist Xiao Mingming lives in an Fantasy Land. His peaceful life is disturbed by the arrival of bandits. You will play the protagonist Xiao Mingming and face the upcoming challenges! The protagonist of the story: Xiao Mingming, an ordinary little boy who is just, brave, and helpful. Talk to NPCs in the game and explore the story Defeat the bandits who enter the city and protect the city. Control using mouse and keyboard.

SteamPulse editorial summary

小明明的世界 is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:05:55 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game小明明的世界
Steam App ID3382580
Typegame
Release dateJul 10, 2025
DeveloperSupersonic Storm, 微云笼月
PublisherSupersonic Storm
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese, English
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 13:05:55 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 10, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)20 September 2026 - 16:41:09 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:05:55 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:05:55 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:05:55 UTC

Content descriptors

Contains of the shooting, the elimination of the enemy.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3382580
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3382580/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3382580
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 小明明的世界

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 小明明的世界?

小明明的世界's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:05:55 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is 小明明的世界 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for 小明明的世界?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 小明明的世界?

小明明的世界 currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 小明明的世界 have?

小明明的世界 currently has about 7 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for 小明明的世界?

小明明的世界 is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 10 July 2025

DLC and packages

小明明的世界Buy 小明明的世界 #1196919$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: win10 Processor: Intel Core i5_6400 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA T600 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 10 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: win10 Processor: Intel Core i7_7700 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1060 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 20 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.