SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Fast Fingers

Fast Fingers Steam Upcoming Game Details

Sadig Baghiyev | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

CasualIndieSimulation

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3405230
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperSadig Baghiyev

Fast Fingers is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3405230
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperSadig Baghiyev
  • PublisherSadig Baghiyev
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Casual, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Sadig BaghiyevPublisher: Sadig Baghiyev

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Fast Fingers comes from Sadig Baghiyev and is published by Sadig Baghiyev. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Fast Fingers has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Fast Fingers is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64-bitIntel Core i5-2500K or AMD Ryzen 3 12008 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 (3 GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon RX 580 (4 GB VRAM)2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 64-bitIntel Core i7-9700K or AMD Ryzen 5 36008 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 (6 GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon RX 5700 XT (8 GB VRAM)2 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Fast Fingers currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Fast Fingers overview details

Fast Fingers is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Help a Child Complete Their Homework and Dive into the World of Rhythm! Fast Fingers places you right in the middle of a child’s homework adventure! To help this little hero finish their homework, you need to show off your fast typing skills. But this isn’t just any ordinary homework! The subject? Typing words correctly and quickly in tune with the rhythm! 🎶 Homework Shaped by Music: The child has to type texts shaped by the rhythm of the music. From Phonk’s powerful beats to TikTok’s energetic trend songs, each type of music brings a new assignment and challenge. This child’s task is tough, but with your help, it’s not impossible! 🕹️ Catch the Falling Words from the Sky! As word bubbles fall from top to bottom, type them in the correct order. Completing each word on time is critical for the child to finish their homework. But be careful, the falling words speed up, and things get even more challenging! 🔥 A Story That Evolves with Difficulty Levels: As the child’s homework words become harder with each level, the music rhythms change too. Make quick decisions, type correctly, and help the child complete their task successfully! 🌟 Learning and Fun Combined: Help the child while improving your own reflexes and typing speed. Fast Fingers brings together an educational and fun experience. 🎯 Complete the Child’s Story: Witness the child’s story unfold as they get closer to completing their homework with every level. Help them and become their hero. Have fun and be a part of a success story! Get your fingers ready and help the child finish their homework successfully…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Fast Fingers is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameFast Fingers
Steam App ID3405230
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperSadig Baghiyev
PublisherSadig Baghiyev
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 07:52:22 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 07:52:22 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3405230
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3405230
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Fast Fingers

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Fast Fingers?

Fast Fingers has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Fast Fingers growing or declining recently?

Fast Fingers has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Fast Fingers?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Fast Fingers?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Fast Fingers. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Fast Fingers have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Fast Fingers?

Fast Fingers is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i5-2500K or AMD Ryzen 3 1200 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 (3 GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon RX 580 (4 GB VRAM) DirectX: Version 12 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 2 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i7-9700K or AMD Ryzen 5 3600 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 (6 GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon RX 5700 XT (8 GB VRAM) DirectX: Version 12 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 2 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.