SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1

Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 overview

Alawar Casual | Feb 26, 2015 | game

Released

3players observed · 11 September 2026 - 18:48:14 UTC

AdventureCasualHidden ObjectPoint & ClickIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed players3 · 11 September 2026 - 18:48:14 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak12
  • Units sold (VGI)10,491
  • Revenue (VGI)$72,203
  • Review score68% positive

Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players3 · 11 September 2026 - 18:48:14 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak12
  • Units sold (VGI)10,491
  • Revenue (VGI)$72,203
  • Review score68% positive
  • Total reviews266
  • Release dateFeb 26, 2015
  • DeveloperAlawar Casual
  • PublisherAlawar Casual

Genres: Adventure, Casual

Company pages: Developer: Alawar CasualPublisher: Alawar Casual

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 comes from Alawar Casual and is published by Alawar Casual. It arrived on Steam on Feb 26, 2015, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Trading Cards, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 3 players at 11 September 2026 - 18:48:14 UTC, with a tracked peak near 12. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 68% positive across 266 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 is available in 9 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainDutchJapaneseKoreanPolishRussian languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumXP/Vista/7/8/102.5 GHZ1024 MB RAM512 MB2200 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 has sold up to 10,491 units and has 182 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $72,203. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 overview details

Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

New farm frenzy is ready to amuse you! About the Game This bundle includes 5 well-known Hidden Object games: Sacra Terra: Kiss of Death There exists love so strong, it can overcome the most powerful evil. In the Collector's Edition of Sacra Terra: Kiss of Death, this love is born in the heart of a woman who sets out rescue her fiancé from a supernatural force that feeds on human suffering. Guide her as she explores visually stunning mystical dimensions in a bid to reunite other lovers and weaken the grip of the entity. As you find useful items and solve puzzles, you'll reverse the tragedy of untimely deaths, mend broken fences between friends, and, in one emotionally gripping chapter, bring back together a husband and wife who have been separated for thousands of years. Mountain Crime: Requital Someone is killing the guests at a mountain resort, and you could be next if you don't solve the mystery at the heart of this chilling thriller! Take the role of a doctor who's summoned to a remote hotel to tend to a patient, and hold on to your sanity as you discover the first victim moments upon arriving at the retreat. As you search for clues, crack brain-bending puzzles and read newspaper clippings that reveal the hotel's horrific past, two questions will take shape in your mind: What ties do you have to the hotel? And why did one of the victims claim you are the killer? The answer will shock you! Play Mountain Crime today to discover the truth! Dark Angels: Masquerade of Shadows Save the world from demonic forces in this thrilling hidden object adventure! Use your weapon, the…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 is listed as a game with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Trading Cards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Casual. SteamPulse's latest observation records 3 players at 11 September 2026 - 18:48:14 UTC, a tracked peak of 12, and 68% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHidden Object Bundle 5 in 1
Steam App ID346140
Typegame
Release dateFeb 26, 2015
DeveloperAlawar Casual
PublisherAlawar Casual
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Trading Cards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, German, Spanish - Spain, Dutch, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Russian * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players3 · 11 September 2026 - 18:48:14 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak12
Positive reviews180
Negative reviews86
Total reviews266
Positive percent68%
Review typeMixed
Recommendations182
Average playtime3,497 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 26, 2015
Official Steam feed update (UTC)23 April 2020 - 11:25:39 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)11 September 2026 - 18:48:14 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 18:48:14 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 18:48:14 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/346140
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/346140/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/346140
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1?

Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1's latest SteamPulse observation records 3 players at 11 September 2026 - 18:48:14 UTC, with a tracked peak of 12 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 58 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 4 players; the highest observed daily value is 6 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (33.9%), United Kingdom (13.6%), Canada (11.9%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (29.4%), United Kingdom (12.4%), Canada (9.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37%), United Kingdom (12.5%), Canada (9.9%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26.4%), United Kingdom (10%), Canada (8.2%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1?

Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 currently sits at 68% positive across 266 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 180 positive reviews and 86 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 have?

Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 currently has about 592 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1?

Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 182, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

68% positive, 180 positive, 86 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Trading Cards, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 27 February 2015

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

HOG bundle of bundles!Bundle #1107 - 20% off$10.04
Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1Buy Hidden Object Bundle 5 in 1 #59330$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: XP/Vista/7/8/10 Processor: 2.5 GHZ Memory: 1024 MB RAM Graphics: 512 MB DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 2200 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.