SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Eden: Discovery

Eden: Discovery Steam Upcoming Game Details

XPUNKS | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionMassively MultiplayerFree To PlaySteam Store

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3468200
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperXPUNKS

Eden: Discovery is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3468200
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperXPUNKS
  • PublisherXPUNKS
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Massively Multiplayer, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: XPUNKSPublisher: XPUNKS

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Eden: Discovery comes from XPUNKS and is published by XPUNKS. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Eden: Discovery has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Eden: Discovery is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedRyzen 3 CPU or Equivalent8 GB RAMNvidia GTX 107050 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedRyzen 5 CPU or EquivalentNot listedNvidia RTX 208050 GB available space
macOSMinimumNot listedApple M2 Pro8 GB RAMNot listed50 GB available space
macOSRecommendedNot listedApple M2 Max16 MB RAMNot listed50 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Eden: Discovery currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Eden: Discovery overview details

Eden: Discovery is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

EDEN: Discovery is a post-apocalyptic free-for-all extraction shooter where 10 players enter a dangerous wasteland, each armed with a primary and secondary weapon. Your goal is simple: loot and reach an extraction point before time runs out - or risk losing everything you carry. Players can scavenge gear from crates, defeat AI threats guarding valuable supplies, or take down rival players to claim their loot. If you’re killed, all your equipment drops, and your killer can pick it up. Multiple players can extract and win if they survive; in some matches, no one makes it out alive. Every raid matters. The gear you find, the fights you pick, the moment you decide to run for extraction instead of pushing for one more crate. All of it counts. The combat is PvPvE. You're not just watching your back for other players. AI threats patrol key areas and guard high-value loot. Sometimes the smart play is avoiding a fight entirely. Sometimes you have no choice. Tournaments and Showdowns Want to raise the stakes? Enter buy-in matches where the winners walk away with serious rewards. Or settle beef with another player in a 1v1 showdown. Put up your loot or currency, and fight it out head to head. One walks away with everything. Train Your Own Fighter (coming soon) You can build and train your own AI agent that fights on your behalf. Set up its loadout, teach it how you like to play, and let it compete in AI vs AI battles. Your agent earns in-game currency while you're offline, sleeping, working, whatever. Log back in and collect what it won for you. It's not replacing the core game…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Eden: Discovery is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Massively Multiplayer, and Free To Play. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameEden: Discovery
Steam App ID3468200
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperXPUNKS
PublisherXPUNKS
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAction, Massively Multiplayer, Free To Play
CategoriesMulti-player, PvP, Online PvP, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 08:56:15 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 08:56:15 UTC

Content descriptors

In EDEN: Discovery, players engage in intense first-person combat with both human opponents and AI enemies. There is violence, including the act of killing other characters, but no explicit gore or graphic depictions of injuries. While there are no sexual acts or references to sexual assault in the game, certain drug-like items can be used to boost health or stamina, reflecting the harsh, post-apocalyptic setting.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3468200
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3468200/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3468200
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Eden: Discovery

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Eden: Discovery?

Eden: Discovery has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Eden: Discovery growing or declining recently?

Eden: Discovery has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Eden: Discovery?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Eden: Discovery?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Eden: Discovery. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Eden: Discovery have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Eden: Discovery?

Eden: Discovery is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system Processor: Ryzen 3 CPU or Equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1070 Storage: 50 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system Processor: Ryzen 5 CPU or Equivalent Graphics: Nvidia RTX 2080 Storage: 50 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.