SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Endless Is Near

Endless Is Near overview

Pachi-Soft | Mar 26, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 01:24:26 UTC

ActionSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Endless Is Near dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateMar 26, 2025
  • DeveloperPachi-Soft
  • PublisherPachi-Soft

Genres: Action

Company pages: Developer: Pachi-SoftPublisher: Pachi-Soft

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Endless Is Near comes from Pachi-Soft and is published by Pachi-Soft. It arrived on Steam on Mar 26, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Endless Is Near's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 01:24:26 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Endless Is Near is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 102+ GHz1 GB RAMNot listed500 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Endless Is Near has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Endless Is Near overview details

Endless Is Near combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Endless Is Near is a simple bullet hell survival game. Your goal in this dark abyss is to survive as long as possible. As you progress and collect point items, your score will increase. (There is no purpose to the score beyond self-satisfaction.) The deeper you descend, the more chaotic the abyss becomes. And you might even find a way to escape…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Endless Is Near is listed as a game with $1.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 01:24:26 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameEndless Is Near
Steam App ID3508720
Typegame
Release dateMar 26, 2025
DeveloperPachi-Soft
PublisherPachi-Soft
Price$1.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 01:24:26 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 26, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 01:24:26 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 01:24:26 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 01:24:26 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
The END must be Near!No description
You Ended what is Endless!No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3508720
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3508720/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3508720
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Endless Is Near

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Endless Is Near?

Endless Is Near's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 01:24:26 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Endless Is Near growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Endless Is Near?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Endless Is Near?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Endless Is Near. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Endless Is Near have?

Endless Is Near currently has about 7 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Endless Is Near?

Endless Is Near is currently listed at $1.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$1.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

2

Platform releases
  • Steam 26 March 2025

DLC and packages

Endless Is NearBuy Endless Is Near #1238823$1.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: 2+ GHz Memory: 1 GB RAM DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 500 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.