SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
YAKOH SHINOBI OPS

YAKOH SHINOBI OPS Steam Upcoming Game Details

ACQUIRE Corp. | 2027 | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Action

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3513120
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release date2027
  • DeveloperACQUIRE Corp.

YAKOH SHINOBI OPS is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3513120
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release date2027
  • DeveloperACQUIRE Corp.
  • PublisherSHUEISHA GAMES
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action

Company pages: Developer: ACQUIRE Corp.Publisher: SHUEISHA GAMES

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

YAKOH SHINOBI OPS comes from ACQUIRE Corp. and is published by SHUEISHA GAMES. Steam currently lists it for 2027, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

YAKOH SHINOBI OPS has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

YAKOH SHINOBI OPS is available in 8 languages including:

EnglishTraditional ChineseKoreanSimplified ChineseJapaneseFrenchGermanSpanish - Latin America languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWin11Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

YAKOH SHINOBI OPS currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

YAKOH SHINOBI OPS overview details

YAKOH SHINOBI OPS is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Infiltrate, deceive, survive. Your group of four Shinobi will need to work together to escape near-certain death in this hardcore stealth action game. [What is YAKOH SHINOBI OPS?] Four Shinobi lurk in the darkness. They silently dash across the land like shadows in the night. What awaits your team of Shinobi at the end of their operation? Is it paradise? Or almost certain death? True Shinobi do not need to kill their opponents. Use your skills to conceal yourselves and deceive your enemies. The undying Pursuers are hot on your trail. The only way to survive is to avoid them at all costs. For only when a Shinobi has returned alive is their operation truly complete. ACQUIRE Corp., the pioneer of the stealth action genre, has teamed up with SHUEISHA GAMES to bring you a four-player ninja game unlike anything you've ever experienced. Welcome to the new generation of Shinobi stealth action. [Blend into the night and infiltrate enemy territory.] Your operation will take you behind enemy lines where the watchful eyes of their sentries and countless traps await you and your team. Reaching your destination will take careful teamwork, and require each Shinobi to call on the skills they've mastered. Move as the shadows. Synchronize with your fellow Shinobi and fade into the darkness to avoid detection. A split-second misstep can cost Shinobi their lives. Search for clues and make your way deep into the enemy's stronghold. [Use unique Ninjutsu to overcome the impossible.] Each Shinobi has access to their own unique Ninjutsu. "Grappling hooks to reach high places." "Smash through…

SteamPulse editorial summary

YAKOH SHINOBI OPS is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and DualSense Controller Support, and is associated with Action. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameYAKOH SHINOBI OPS
Steam App ID3513120
Typegame
Release date2027
DeveloperACQUIRE Corp.
PublisherSHUEISHA GAMES
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Traditional Chinese, Korean, Simplified Chinese, Japanese * , French, German, Spanish - Latin America * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release date2027
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 09:36:26 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 09:36:26 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice©SHUEISHA, SHUEISHA GAMES, Developed by ACQUIRE

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3513120
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3513120
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for YAKOH SHINOBI OPS

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for YAKOH SHINOBI OPS?

YAKOH SHINOBI OPS has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is YAKOH SHINOBI OPS growing or declining recently?

YAKOH SHINOBI OPS has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for YAKOH SHINOBI OPS?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for YAKOH SHINOBI OPS?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for YAKOH SHINOBI OPS. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does YAKOH SHINOBI OPS have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for YAKOH SHINOBI OPS?

YAKOH SHINOBI OPS is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Steam Achievements

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Win11

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.