SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Intergalactic Bubbles

Intergalactic Bubbles Steam news

Hellscape Games | May 29, 2015 | game

Released

3players observed · 25 September 2026 - 16:48:53 UTC

CasualIndiePuzzleSingleplayerArcadeSteam Store

  • Latest observed players3 · 25 September 2026 - 16:48:53 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak699
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score79% positive

Intergalactic Bubbles news collects recent Steam feed items, update posts, and announcements that SteamPulse can associate with this app.

  • Latest observed players3 · 25 September 2026 - 16:48:53 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak699
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score79% positive
  • Total reviews1,192
  • Release dateMay 29, 2015
  • DeveloperHellscape Games
  • PublisherHellscape Games

Genres: Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Hellscape GamesPublisher: Hellscape Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Intergalactic Bubbles Steam news

Intergalactic Bubbles news collects recent Steam feed items, update posts, and announcements that SteamPulse can associate with this app.

Latest Steam announcements

  • HUGE SALE FOR INTERGALACTIC BUBBLES THIS WEEK!!! - 5 September 2016

    http://store.steampowered.com/app/351490/

  • CHECK OUT CROWN CHAMPION!!! - 5 September 2016

    https://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=614602587

  • Put Road Redemption on your Wishlist! - 27 June 2016

    http://store.steampowered.com/app/300380/

  • Huge Sale for Intergalactic Bubbles! - 18 April 2016

    Big sale for Intergalactic Bubbles this week!!!

  • Check out Subterra!!! - 18 April 2016

    http://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=645384534

  • Check out Sins Of The Demon!!! - 9 March 2016

    http://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=634943725

  • Big Sale for Intergalactic Bubbles! - 16 February 2016

    We are having a huge sale this week to promote Intergalactic Bubbles.

  • Big Sale for Intergalactic Bubbles! - 15 December 2015

    We just kicked off a big winter sale for Intergalactic Bubbles!!

  • Check out this great RPG on greenlight! - 15 December 2015

    http://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=571812808

  • Intergalactic Bubbles Launches onto iOS! - 12 October 2015

    https://hellscapegames.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/igbbanner_800x200.png Intergalactic Bubbles is on the App Store! At long last, mobile Apple gamers can enjoy the same stellar action that Android and PC gamers have been raving about. Intergalactic Bubbles is now LIVE on the iTunes Store. With this launch, you can now blast bubbles through space on iPhone or iPad. Download Intergalactic Bubbles for iOS right now from the Apple App Store. https://hellscapegames.files.wordpress.com/2013/09/download_on_the_app_store_badge_us-uk_135x401.png Already enjoy Intergalactic Bubbles? Remember to add a review to the new app page so more players can share the fun. Android users, you can download Intergalactic Bubbles from Google Play. https://hellscapegames.files.wordpress.com/2013/12/googleplay.png Thanks for playing, Hellscape Games

  • Achievements! - 16 July 2015

    Due to community demand, Achievements have been added to Intergalactic Bubbles! This first set of basic achievements will let you show off your progress and have a permanent record of your bubble blasting prowess for all to admire. See the full list on the achievements page. https://gallery.mailchimp.com/50f079bdb39d4a7425282b658/images/fffe3f28-4d5a-4c47-b63b-023dc1608a81.png If you have been playing Intergalactic Bubbles for a while already, there is no need to replay levels, just relaunch the game and you will be awarded all of the achievements you have earned so far. If you want to chat about achievements or have ideas on new ones you want to see added, head over to the community hub achievements thread. I'll be there to share the news, get feedback, and answer any questions. Review Challenge Do you enjoy Intergalactic Bubbles and think more people should play it? Encourage other ga…

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.