SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Hold Your King

Hold Your King overview

Next Big Game Studio | Q2 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 21:58:48 UTC

AdventureCasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak40
  • Units sold (VGI)7,073
  • Revenue (VGI)$30,312
  • Review score83% positive

Hold Your King dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak40
  • Units sold (VGI)7,073
  • Revenue (VGI)$30,312
  • Review score83% positive
  • Total reviews145
  • Release dateQ2 2026
  • DeveloperNext Big Game Studio
  • PublisherUGC90, Joygame, Gamersky Games

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Next Big Game StudioPublisher: UGC90, Joygame, Gamersky Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Hold Your King comes from Next Big Game Studio and is published by UGC90, Joygame, Gamersky Games. It arrived on Steam on Q2 2026, and it sits naturally among Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, and Camera Comfort. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Hold Your King's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 21:58:48 UTC, with a tracked peak near 40. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 83% positive across 145 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Hold Your King is available in 30 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSimplified ChineseJapanesePortuguese - PortugalRussianTurkishSpanish - SpainArabicPortuguese - BrazilBulgarianDanishIndonesianDutchFinnishTraditional ChineseKoreanSpanish - Latin AmericaPolishHungarianNorwegianRomanianThaiUkrainianVietnameseGreekCzechSwedish

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10/11 (64-Bit)Intel i3-4130 @ 3.7Ghz OR AMD FX-4300 @ 3.8Ghz8 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GT 1030 OR AMD Radeon HD 77706 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10/11 (64-Bit)Intel i5-8400 @ 2.8GHz OR AMD Ryzen 5 160016 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 1050 OR AMD Radeon RX 5606 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Hold Your King has sold up to 7,073 units and has 161 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $30,312. On Twitch, 1 streamers are live with around 1 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Hold Your King overview details

Hold Your King combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Hold Your King is a physics-based co-op platformer set in a stylized medieval world full of parkours, dangers, and coordination. Trust your friend and carry the king to the throne room. DON'T LOSE YOUR BALANCE Beware the physics while carrying the King! Your speed, acceleration, and angular momentum directly affect his balance. Every step you take decides the King’s fate—and therefore yours. MAKE USE OF YOUR LIMBS Keeping the King balanced is up to you! Lift the stretcher up or down, rotate it left or right, and use physics to your advantage. BONK THE KING Bonk the King to steady him—but he might get angry. Do it at your own risk! INTERACT WITH KING King is responsive to his environment, you can manipulate him as you wish. You could be a bit kinder, though. DO NOT ANGER THE KING Or be ready for whips and tantrums. HOLD YOUR KING Pick up the King and drag him back onto the stretcher. Simple? Think again. USE THE STRETCHER TO CLEAR YOUR PATH Use the stretcher to interact with dynamic obstacles and clear your path!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Hold Your King is listed as a game with $5.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, and Camera Comfort, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 21:58:48 UTC, a tracked peak of 40, and 83% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHold Your King
Steam App ID3564340
Typegame
Release dateQ2 2026
DeveloperNext Big Game Studio
PublisherUGC90, Joygame, Gamersky Games
Price$5.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie
CategoriesMulti-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Color Alternatives, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Playable without Timed Input, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Stereo Sound, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Stats, Steam Leaderboards, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Simplified Chinese, Japanese, Portuguese - Portugal, Russian, Turkish, Spanish - Spain, Arabic, Portuguese - Brazil, Bulgarian, Danish, Indonesian, Dutch, Finnish, Traditional Chinese, Korean, Spanish - Latin America, Polish, Hungarian, Norwegian, Romanian, Thai, Ukrainian, Vietnamese, Greek, Czech, Swedish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 21:58:48 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak40
Positive reviews121
Negative reviews24
Total reviews145
Positive percent83%
Review typeVery Positive
Recommendations161
Average playtime175 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateQ2 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)4 September 2026 - 12:00:39 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 21:58:48 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 21:58:48 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 21:58:48 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
First StepsNo description
Crown DeliveredNo description
Royal DisciplineNo description
Royal BonkerNo description
Back to the CenterNo description
Crown ExpressNo description
Respectable DeliveryNo description
Eventually DeliveredNo description
Good EndingNo description
Bad EndingNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3564340
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3564340/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3564340
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Hold Your King

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Hold Your King?

Hold Your King's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 21:58:48 UTC, with a tracked peak of 40 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 3 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Hold Your King growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 4 players; the highest observed daily value is 14 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Hold Your King?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (25%), Denmark (16.7%), Turkmenistan (8.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (21.9%), Denmark (9.7%), France (7.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26%), Denmark (10.7%), France (7.2%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (20.6%), China (8.6%), Denmark (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Hold Your King?

Hold Your King currently sits at 83% positive across 145 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 121 positive reviews and 24 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Hold Your King have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 1 live viewers across 1 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Hold Your King?

Hold Your King is currently listed at $5.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 161, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

83% positive, 121 positive, 24 negative

Price and discount

$5.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen

Achievements

23

Platform releases
  • Steam 10 June 2026

DLC and packages

Hold Your KingBuy Hold Your King #1257704$5.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10/11 (64-Bit) Processor: Intel i3-4130 @ 3.7Ghz OR AMD FX-4300 @ 3.8Ghz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030 OR AMD Radeon HD 7770 DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 6 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10/11 (64-Bit) Processor: Intel i5-8400 @ 2.8GHz OR AMD Ryzen 5 1600 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1050 OR AMD Radeon RX 560 DirectX: Version 12 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 6 GB available space

Live Twitch streams

StreamerTitleViewersLanguage
playelite01🔥 13 HOURS NONSTOP GAMING! 😱 ONE STREAM. ONE BIG DREAM. 🏆 | LIVE "1en

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.