SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Double It

Double It overview

Anisage Games | Jul 11, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 00:50:34 UTC

ActionCasualRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak9
  • Units sold (VGI)2,755
  • Revenue (VGI)$11,303
  • Review score90% positive

Double It dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak9
  • Units sold (VGI)2,755
  • Revenue (VGI)$11,303
  • Review score90% positive
  • Total reviews30
  • Release dateJul 11, 2025
  • DeveloperAnisage Games
  • PublisherKNGL Studio

Genres: Action, Casual, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Anisage GamesPublisher: KNGL Studio

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Double It comes from Anisage Games and is published by KNGL Studio. It arrived on Steam on Jul 11, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Double It's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 00:50:34 UTC, with a tracked peak near 9. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 90% positive across 30 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Double It is available in 12 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSimplified ChineseIndonesianJapanesePortuguese - PortugalRussianThaiTurkishKoreanSpanish - Spain languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows® 10 (64-bit)Intel® Core™ i5-4670 (quad-core) / AMD® FX-Series™ FX-4350 (quad-core)4 GB RAMNVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 1050 (2 GB) / AMD® Radeon™ RX-460 (4 GB) / Intel® Arc™ A380 (6 GB)Not listed
WindowsRecommendedWindows® 10 (64-bit)Intel® Core™ i5-7600 (quad-core) / AMD® Ryzen™ 3 2200G (quad-core)8 GB RAMNVIDIA® GeForce® RTX 2060 (6 GB) / AMD® Radeon™ RX 580 (8 GB) / Intel® Arc™ A580 (8 GB)Not listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Double It has sold up to 2,755 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $11,303. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Double It overview details

Double It combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Welcome to the Double It! You've entered a high-stakes competition where only the last one standing walks away a millionaire. Spin the wheel, stare death in the face, and outsmart the others—because in Double It , luck is just the beginning. Strategy, deception, and bold moves will take you further than fate ever could. How do you play Double It? Players take turns spinning the wheel and try to either safely claim the money or take a risk to double it. When a player chooses to double their money, other players can press the red button on the screen if they suspect a bluff. If a player correctly catches someone bluffing, they steal their money. But if they're wrong, they lose their own money. At the end of each round, the player with the least amount of money is eliminated from the table. Why is Double It fun? Play in multiplayer or single player mode Join voice chat with other players Stand out with unique characters Regular updates A fresh and immersive experience

SteamPulse editorial summary

Double It is listed as a game with $5.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 00:50:34 UTC, a tracked peak of 9, and 90% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDouble It
Steam App ID3587090
Typegame
Release dateJul 11, 2025
DeveloperAnisage Games
PublisherKNGL Studio
Price$5.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, German * , Simplified Chinese * , Indonesian, Japanese * , Portuguese - Portugal, Russian * , Thai, Turkish * , Korean * , Spanish - Spain * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 00:50:34 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak9
Positive reviews27
Negative reviews3
Total reviews30
Positive percent90%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 11, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)11 August 2025 - 20:00:44 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 00:50:34 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 00:50:34 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 00:50:34 UTC

Content descriptors

This game may contain content that is not suitable for all ages or may be objectionable for viewing in the workplace: General Adult Content

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
YOLO!No description
Truth HurtsNo description
First WinNo description
Double It!No description
Master of TruthNo description
Double KingNo description
Richie RichNo description
Color StreakNo description
Getting StartedNo description
AddictedNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3587090
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3587090/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3587090
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Double It

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Double It?

Double It's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 00:50:34 UTC, with a tracked peak of 9 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Double It growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Double It?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Australia (33.3%), United Kingdom (33.3%), United States (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (27.4%), United Kingdom (19%), Australia (17.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (29.9%), United Kingdom (22%), Australia (20.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24.4%), United Kingdom (16.3%), Australia (15%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Double It?

Double It currently sits at 90% positive across 30 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 27 positive reviews and 3 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Double It have?

Double It currently has about 560 tracked Steam followers as of 27 April 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Double It?

Double It is currently listed at $5.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

90% positive, 27 positive, 3 negative

Price and discount

$5.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud

Achievements

32

Platform releases
  • Steam 11 July 2025

DLC and packages

Double ItBuy Double It #1265345$5.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows® 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-4670 (quad-core) / AMD® FX-Series™ FX-4350 (quad-core) Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 1050 (2 GB) / AMD® Radeon™ RX-460 (4 GB) / Intel® Arc™ A380 (6 GB)

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows® 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-7600 (quad-core) / AMD® Ryzen™ 3 2200G (quad-core) Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® RTX 2060 (6 GB) / AMD® Radeon™ RX 580 (8 GB) / Intel® Arc™ A580 (8 GB)

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.