SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Black Mesa

Black Mesa Steam charts

Crowbar Collective | Mar 6, 2020 | game

Released

415players observed · 12 October 2026 - 11:31:36 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieFPSRemakeSteam Store

  • Latest observed players415 · 12 October 2026 - 11:31:36 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak7,116
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score95% positive

Black Mesa Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players415 · 12 October 2026 - 11:31:36 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak7,116
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score95% positive
  • Total reviews142,242
  • Release dateMar 6, 2020
  • DeveloperCrowbar Collective
  • PublisherCrowbar Collective

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Crowbar CollectivePublisher: Crowbar Collective

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Black Mesa Steam charts

Black Mesa Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 30 April 2015 through 12 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
12 October 2026480
11 October 2026934
10 October 2026809
9 October 2026712
8 October 2026682
7 October 2026665
6 October 2026694
5 October 2026648
4 October 2026761
26 September 2026542
25 September 2026695
24 September 2026600
23 September 2026532
22 September 2026668
21 September 2026455
12 September 2026791
11 September 2026315
10 September 2026505
9 September 2026508
8 September 2026691
5 September 2026802
3 September 2026603
2 September 2026344
1 September 2026547
30 August 2026500
28 August 2026734
27 August 2026707
26 August 2026709
25 August 2026680
24 August 2026621
23 August 2026957
22 August 2026832
21 August 2026763
20 August 2026707
19 August 2026694
18 August 2026699
17 August 2026774
16 August 2026904
15 August 2026813
14 August 2026744
13 August 2026693
12 August 2026664
11 August 2026738
10 August 2026734
9 August 2026878
8 August 2026783
7 August 2026706
6 August 2026756
5 August 2026746
4 August 2026759
3 August 2026756
2 August 2026942
1 August 2026876
31 July 2026754
30 July 2026782
29 July 2026773
28 July 2026820
27 July 2026895
26 July 20261,019
25 July 2026890
24 July 2026838
23 July 2026871
22 July 2026890
21 July 2026907
20 July 2026892
19 July 20261,038
18 July 2026978
17 July 2026902
16 July 2026863
15 July 2026907
14 July 2026891
13 July 2026924
12 July 20261,156
11 July 20261,129
10 July 20261,006
9 July 20261,085
8 July 20261,083
7 July 20261,048
6 July 20261,159
5 July 20261,366
4 July 20261,149
3 July 20261,123
2 July 20261,080
1 July 20261,061
30 June 20261,085
29 June 20261,101
28 June 20261,228
27 June 20261,124
26 June 2026913
25 June 2026742
24 June 2026689
23 June 2026700
22 June 2026752
21 June 2026810
20 June 2026798
19 June 2026771
18 June 2026712
17 June 2026697
16 June 2026752
15 June 2026767
14 June 2026941
13 June 2026843
12 June 2026715
11 June 2026742
10 June 2026741
9 June 2026743
8 June 2026773
7 June 2026976
6 June 2026911
5 June 2026796
4 June 2026748
3 June 2026724
2 June 2026796
1 June 2026799
31 May 2026982
30 May 2026872
29 May 2026764
28 May 2026722
27 May 2026724
26 May 2026745

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.