SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Another TD

Another TD overview

LazyDogs | Mar 6, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 8 September 2026 - 11:44:58 UTC

IndieEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score67% positive

Another TD dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score67% positive
  • Total reviews3
  • Release dateMar 6, 2026
  • DeveloperLazyDogs
  • PublisherLazyDogs

Genres: Indie, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: LazyDogsPublisher: LazyDogs

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Another TD comes from LazyDogs and is published by LazyDogs. It arrived on Steam on Mar 6, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Another TD's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 8 September 2026 - 11:44:58 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 67% positive across 3 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Another TD is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishRussian

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10+Intel Core i5-6400 / AMD FX-83208 GB RAMGeForce GTX 960 (2048 MB) / AMD Radeon R9 280 (2048 MB)2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10+Intel Core i7-6700K / AMD Ryzen 5 1500X8 GB RAMGeForce GTX 970 (2048 MB) / Radeon R9 Fury (4096 MB)2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Another TD has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Another TD overview details

Another TD combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Dynamic Tower Defense with Roguelike Elements Each playthrough presents a unique challenge. Build defensive systems, combine modules, and adapt to randomized enemy waves. Flexible Tower Building System Diverse Tower Types - From classic archer towers to magical spires that crush enemies with arcane might Enhancement Modules - Boost tower stats and unlock new abilities: • Stunning projectiles • Arcane whirlwinds • And many other devastating spells Temporary Power-ups Power Runes - Boost tower combat stats: damage, attack speed and other parameters Varied Enemies Unique Enemy Factions - Each with distinct tactics and unit types Epic Bosses - Formidable foes requiring special strategies Deep Progression System Talent Tree - Permanent upgrades for your defenses Archetypes - Special playstyles unlocked through progression Economy and Upgrades Workshop - Upgrade and combine modules Market - Acquire new modules and resources The game features: 8 types of weapons 2 factions with over a dozen diverse enemies and 4 bosses , each with unique abilities 16 unique spells for modules with dynamic stats 6 starting archetypes Endless build possibilities to crush the kingdom’s enemies!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Another TD is listed as a game with $11.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 8 September 2026 - 11:44:58 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and 67% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameAnother TD
Steam App ID3648780
Typegame
Release dateMar 6, 2026
DeveloperLazyDogs
PublisherLazyDogs
Price$11.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Russian
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 8 September 2026 - 11:44:58 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews1
Total reviews3
Positive percent67%
Review type3 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 6, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)7 March 2026 - 09:43:27 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)8 September 2026 - 11:44:58 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)8 September 2026 - 11:44:58 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)8 September 2026 - 11:44:58 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
First VictoryNo description
UnstoppableNo description
Beyond All LimitsNo description
War? What War?No description
Legendary FindNo description
Preparing for OffshoreNo description
Legendary ArsenalNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3648780
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3648780/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3648780
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Another TD

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Another TD?

Another TD's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 8 September 2026 - 11:44:58 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Another TD growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Another TD?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (50%), Russia (50%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (32.1%), Russia (31.1%), China (7.8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37.4%), Russia (34.4%), China (6.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (28.6%), Russia (23.9%), China (10%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Another TD?

Another TD currently sits at 67% positive across 3 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 3 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Another TD have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Another TD?

Another TD is currently listed at $11.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

3 user reviews

67% positive, 2 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$11.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

7

Platform releases
  • Steam 6 March 2026

DLC and packages

Another TDBuy Another TD #1285860$11.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10+ Processor: Intel Core i5-6400 / AMD FX-8320 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 960 (2048 MB) / AMD Radeon R9 280 (2048 MB) DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10+ Processor: Intel Core i7-6700K / AMD Ryzen 5 1500X Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 970 (2048 MB) / Radeon R9 Fury (4096 MB) DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.