SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Smash Out Colony

Smash Out Colony overview

Wooshido | Jan 5, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 21 September 2026 - 21:49:43 UTC

ActionCasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Smash Out Colony dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews6
  • Release dateJan 5, 2026
  • DeveloperWooshido
  • PublisherWooshido

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: WooshidoPublisher: Wooshido

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Smash Out Colony comes from Wooshido and is published by Wooshido. It arrived on Steam on Jan 5, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Smash Out Colony's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 21 September 2026 - 21:49:43 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 6 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Smash Out Colony is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2.5Ghz or better4 GB RAMNot listed2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Smash Out Colony has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Smash Out Colony overview details

Smash Out Colony combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Smash Out Colony is a roguelite brick-breaker where timing is everything. Swing your hammer to deflect ricocheting projectiles, crush waves of enemies, and survive escalating chaos. With randomized upgrades, unique hammer types, game altering tools, and physics-driven mayhem, every run is a new challenge. Spin-off to the award-winning Cast Out Colony , this fast-paced action game delivers tight mechanics, brutal enemy waves, and just enough unpredictability to keep you on your toes. You'll also see some familiar faces along the way! Find & Collect Tools Throughout each run, you’ll discover powerful tools that shape how you play. Some tools synergize with your projectiles and other tools, creating wild combos, while others grant raw stat boosts. Experiment freely and discover the build that completely breaks your run. Unlock Hammers & Projectiles Between runs, you can unlock new hammers and projectiles. Projectiles can have new mechanics and playstyles, giving you more ways to approach future runs. While hammers can help your destructive force in the battles!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Smash Out Colony is listed as a game with $5.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 21 September 2026 - 21:49:43 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSmash Out Colony
Steam App ID3701810
Typegame
Release dateJan 5, 2026
DeveloperWooshido
PublisherWooshido
Price$5.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 21 September 2026 - 21:49:43 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews6
Negative reviews0
Total reviews6
Positive percent100%
Review type6 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime502 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJan 5, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)21 September 2026 - 21:49:43 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)21 September 2026 - 21:49:43 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)21 September 2026 - 21:49:43 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
SMASHING!No description
With my Own Two HandsNo description
Third Projectile is the Charm!No description
The JugglerNo description
Armed to the MandibleNo description
Well PreparedNo description
Fully LoadedNo description
Absolutely HammeredNo description
Extensive ArsenalNo description
Certified ToolNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3701810
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3701810/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3701810
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Smash Out Colony

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Smash Out Colony?

Smash Out Colony's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 21 September 2026 - 21:49:43 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 8 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Smash Out Colony growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Smash Out Colony?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (80%), Netherlands (20%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (52.2%), Netherlands (10%), China (7.3%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (61.4%), Netherlands (10.5%), China (6.2%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (42.8%), China (9.5%), Netherlands (7.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Smash Out Colony?

Smash Out Colony currently sits at 100% positive across 6 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 6 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 6 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Smash Out Colony have?

Smash Out Colony currently has about 28 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Smash Out Colony?

Smash Out Colony is currently listed at $5.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

6 user reviews

100% positive, 6 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$5.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

38

Platform releases
  • Steam 5 January 2026

DLC and packages

Smash Out ColonyBuy Smash Out Colony #1303422$5.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 or newer Processor: 2.5Ghz or better Memory: 4 GB RAM Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.