SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
星星水族馆~Star Aquarium

星星水族馆~Star Aquarium overview

Moedraw | Jun 15, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 12 September 2026 - 04:02:45 UTC

CasualIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score67% positive

星星水族馆~Star Aquarium dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score67% positive
  • Total reviews3
  • Release dateJun 15, 2025
  • DeveloperMoedraw
  • PublisherMoedraw

Genres: Casual, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: MoedrawPublisher: Moedraw

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

星星水族馆~Star Aquarium comes from Moedraw and is published by Moedraw. It arrived on Steam on Jun 15, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

星星水族馆~Star Aquarium's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 04:02:45 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 67% positive across 3 reviews.

Language and system requirements

星星水族馆~Star Aquarium is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishSimplified Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 or higher (64bit)Intel i3+4 GB RAMIntel HD 3000512 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 or higher (64bit)Intel i3+4 GB RAMIntel HD 3000512 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

星星水族馆~Star Aquarium has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

星星水族馆~Star Aquarium overview details

星星水族馆~Star Aquarium combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Star Aquarium is a fish-raising game that accompanies you in work and study. You can buy cute little fish, collect and feed them. Adult fish will drop stars every minute. Stars can be used to buy various other fish, or you can buy capsules to get rare species. When you are working, relaxing and entertaining, cute little fish swim around on your desktop, which is relaxing and healing. ✅Feed the fish and make it grow! Click on the fish to pop out cute bubbles! You can also click and drag the fish to make it swim anywhere on the screen! ✅Unlock dozens of cute little fish. Different little fish can also trigger bonds, gain buffs, and get more benefits! ✅A variety of decorations and activities! Purchase and deploy decorations, hold various unique activities, and improve the mood of fish! Fish with improved mood can get more benefits! ✅You can freely set the fish's activity range on the screen! When working, lower the setting and the fish will only swim at the bottom! When relaxing, raise the setting and the fish can swim freely across the entire screen! Let’s raise cute little fish on the screen!

SteamPulse editorial summary

星星水族馆~Star Aquarium is listed as a game with $4.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 04:02:45 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 67% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game星星水族馆~Star Aquarium
Steam App ID3703090
Typegame
Release dateJun 15, 2025
DeveloperMoedraw
PublisherMoedraw
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Simplified Chinese * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 12 September 2026 - 04:02:45 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews1
Total reviews3
Positive percent67%
Review type3 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 15, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)7 July 2025 - 08:32:42 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 04:02:45 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 04:02:45 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 04:02:45 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
one fishNo description
Get all small typesNo description
Get all middle typesNo description
Get all big typesNo description
Get all soft typesNo description
Get all bottom typesNo description
Get 1 millions starsNo description
Get 1 billions starsNo description
Event expertNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3703090
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3703090/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3703090
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 星星水族馆~Star Aquarium

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 星星水族馆~Star Aquarium?

星星水族馆~Star Aquarium's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 04:02:45 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is 星星水族馆~Star Aquarium growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for 星星水族馆~Star Aquarium?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (58.6%), China (7.9%), Russia (3.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (70.5%), China (6.4%), Russia (2.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (50.1%), China (9.6%), Russia (4.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 星星水族馆~Star Aquarium?

星星水族馆~Star Aquarium currently sits at 67% positive across 3 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 3 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 星星水族馆~Star Aquarium have?

星星水族馆~Star Aquarium currently has about 26 tracked Steam followers as of 11 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for 星星水族馆~Star Aquarium?

星星水族馆~Star Aquarium is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

3 user reviews

67% positive, 2 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

9

Platform releases
  • Steam 17 June 2025

DLC and packages

Star AquariumBuy 星星水族馆~Star Aquarium #1303875$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 or higher (64bit) Processor: Intel i3+ Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD 3000 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 512 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 or higher (64bit) Processor: Intel i3+ Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD 3000 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 512 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.