SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
黄油罐头 The Butter Can

黄油罐头 The Butter Can overview

烂荔枝 | Jan 22, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 10 September 2026 - 02:13:32 UTC

AdventureCasualRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)400
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,149
  • Review score79% positive

黄油罐头 The Butter Can dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)400
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,149
  • Review score79% positive
  • Total reviews47
  • Release dateJan 22, 2026
  • Developer烂荔枝
  • Publisher烂荔枝

Genres: Adventure, Casual, RPG

Company pages: Developer: 烂荔枝Publisher: 烂荔枝

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

黄油罐头 The Butter Can comes from 烂荔枝 and is published by 烂荔枝. It arrived on Steam on Jan 22, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Adjustable Text Size, Color Alternatives, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Subtitle Options. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

黄油罐头 The Butter Can's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 02:13:32 UTC, with a tracked peak near 5. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 79% positive across 47 reviews.

Language and system requirements

黄油罐头 The Butter Can is available in 1 languages including:

Simplified Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i3 2.00 GHz 或 AMD A102 GB RAMIntel® HD Graphics 30003 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel Core i3 2.00 GHz 或 AMD A10Not listedIntel® HD Graphics 30003 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

黄油罐头 The Butter Can has sold up to 400 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,149. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

黄油罐头 The Butter Can overview details

黄油罐头 The Butter Can combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

游戏介绍 「当酒比命贵时,千万别碰穿盔甲的队友」 一次寻酒委托,你撬开了搭档 “铁罐头”蕾文 的骑士盔甲—— 里面竟是位金发凌乱的少女。 你们接下玩命订单:深入北国绝境,从寒魔爪中夺取 永生之酒 。 风暴撕碎山路,雪女的吻冻结血脉,而冰窟深处的人形冰雕,正攥着那瓶萦绕千年寒气的秘酿… 归途才是地狱的开始: 摩斯领主的金库藏着致命阴谋,蕾文喉中长出鲨鱼利齿,而你的体温正成为她异化的养料。 “搭档,我快控制不住咬你的冲动了…” 社交媒体 玩家交流群:1040844874 主要角色 蕾文——铁罐中的暴烈蔷薇 身高仅1.4米的传奇骑士,盔甲下藏着惊人秘密 剑术撕裂战场,脾气比铠甲更硬 对搭档的占有欲——能烧融北地寒冰 “再敢看别的女人…就把你焊在我背上!” 妮特——亡灵法师的纯白堕落 痴迷尸骸的实验室狂人,被勇者“正义改造” 挥手唤起骸骨军团,低语间抽干生命 扭曲的忠诚背后…藏着未熄的黑暗 “请、请别嫌弃…我的骨头收藏♡” 塔丽妮——粮仓毁灭者 能抡起守卫当扫帚的怪力村姑 麻袋装战利品,锄头开BOSS脑壳 目标单纯:搬空领主家抵债! “摩斯老赖!吃俺一麦垛!!!”

SteamPulse editorial summary

黄油罐头 The Butter Can is listed as a game with $3.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Adjustable Text Size, Color Alternatives, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Subtitle Options, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 02:13:32 UTC, a tracked peak of 5, and 79% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game黄油罐头 The Butter Can
Steam App ID3713200
Typegame
Release dateJan 22, 2026
Developer烂荔枝
Publisher烂荔枝
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Adjustable Text Size, Color Alternatives, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Subtitle Options, Surround Sound, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 10 September 2026 - 02:13:32 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak5
Positive reviews37
Negative reviews10
Total reviews47
Positive percent79%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime361 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJan 22, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)8 September 2026 - 17:21:06 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)10 September 2026 - 02:13:32 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)10 September 2026 - 02:13:32 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)10 September 2026 - 02:13:32 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3713200
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3713200/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3713200
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 黄油罐头 The Butter Can

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 黄油罐头 The Butter Can?

黄油罐头 The Butter Can's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 02:13:32 UTC, with a tracked peak of 5 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 6 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is 黄油罐头 The Butter Can growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for 黄油罐头 The Butter Can?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are China (64.7%), Hong Kong SAR China (17.6%), Japan (5.9%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to China (48.7%), Hong Kong SAR China (11.8%), United States (9.4%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to China (57.1%), Hong Kong SAR China (11%), United States (9.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to China (39.2%), United States (11.6%), Hong Kong SAR China (8.4%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 黄油罐头 The Butter Can?

黄油罐头 The Butter Can currently sits at 79% positive across 47 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 37 positive reviews and 10 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 黄油罐头 The Butter Can have?

黄油罐头 The Butter Can currently has about 84 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for 黄油罐头 The Butter Can?

黄油罐头 The Butter Can is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

79% positive, 37 positive, 10 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Adjustable Text Size, Color Alternatives, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 23 January 2026

DLC and packages

黄油罐头Buy 黄油罐头 The Butter Can #1307184$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 , 8 , 10 , 11 Processor: Intel Core i3 2.00 GHz 或 AMD A10 Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Intel® HD Graphics 3000 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 3 GB available space Additional Notes: any computer can play

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7 , 8 , 10 , 11 Processor: Intel Core i3 2.00 GHz 或 AMD A10 Graphics: Intel® HD Graphics 3000 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 3 GB available space Additional Notes: any computer can play

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.