SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
纸境小仙途

纸境小仙途 overview

零梦 | Nov 7, 2025 | game

Released

1players observed · 22 September 2026 - 04:29:00 UTC

ActionCasualIndieRPGSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 04:29:00 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak14
  • Units sold (VGI)2,261
  • Revenue (VGI)$9,014
  • Review score84% positive

纸境小仙途 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 04:29:00 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak14
  • Units sold (VGI)2,261
  • Revenue (VGI)$9,014
  • Review score84% positive
  • Total reviews38
  • Release dateNov 7, 2025
  • Developer零梦
  • Publisher零梦

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: 零梦Publisher: 零梦

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

纸境小仙途 comes from 零梦 and is published by 零梦. It arrived on Steam on Nov 7, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Full controller support, Keyboard Only Option, and Playable without Timed Input. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

纸境小仙途's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 04:29:00 UTC, with a tracked peak near 14. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 84% positive across 38 reviews.

Language and system requirements

纸境小仙途 is available in 15 languages including:

Simplified ChineseEnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainUkrainianRussianTurkishJapanesePolishTraditional ChinesePortuguese - BrazilPortuguese - PortugalSpanish - Latin AmericaKorean

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumwin10Intel i3-12100F2 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 10502 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedwin11Intel i5-12400F4 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 1050 TI4 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

纸境小仙途 has sold up to 2,261 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $9,014. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

纸境小仙途 overview details

纸境小仙途 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Talent alone is not enough to become a powerful cultivator. You'll need legendary artifacts, mystical abilities, powerful techniques, loyal spirit pets, and a touch of fate. Only by joining a mighty sect and becoming a true disciple can you begin to ascend the path to immortality! Paper Realm: Path of the Immortal is a Roguelike survival strategy game set in a world of Eastern cultivation. classic roguelite growth systems, it combines thrilling gameplay with a unique paper-sculpted visual style. Characters and environments appear like 3D paper carvings, brought to life with shifting light and shadow to create a serene yet mystical fantasy world. Play as a cultivator striving to survive wave after wave of incoming beasts. Master divine arts, refine artifacts, practice powerful techniques, join sects, trigger random events, and tame spirit beasts — all in the name of survival and ascension! Game Features 🕹️ Got some downtime at work? Pop the game into windowed mode—one hand on your character, the other pretending to browse. Work and play, all in balance. Or after a long day, kick back with a cup of coffee and dive in. No tricky controls, just easy one-handed fun you can enjoy with friends or that special someone. 🌿 Level up as you fight and gain EXP! In the world of cultivation, your journey goes through stages like Qi Refining , Foundation Building , Core Formation , Nascent Soul , and even higher realms. Each stage is split into early, mid, and late phases. Advancing a minor stage boosts your stats, while breaking through to a major stage lets you unlock new abiliti…

SteamPulse editorial summary

纸境小仙途 is listed as a game with $3.24 (35% off from $4.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Full controller support, Keyboard Only Option, and Playable without Timed Input, and is associated with Action, Casual, Indie, RPG, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 04:29:00 UTC, a tracked peak of 14, and 84% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game纸境小仙途
Steam App ID3748740
Typegame
Release dateNov 7, 2025
Developer零梦
Publisher零梦
Price$3.24 (35% off from $4.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Full controller support, Keyboard Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese, English, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Ukrainian, Russian, Turkish, Japanese, Polish, Traditional Chinese, Portuguese - Brazil, Portuguese - Portugal, Spanish - Latin America, Korean
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 04:29:00 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak14
Positive reviews32
Negative reviews6
Total reviews38
Positive percent84%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 7, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)28 December 2025 - 05:42:58 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 04:29:00 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 04:29:00 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 04:29:00 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Edge-less CompletedNo description
Little Blue CompletedNo description
Green Cloth CompletedNo description
MoonShadow CompletedNo description
A Miao CompletedNo description
Fire Phoenix CompletedNo description
Auspicious Light CompletedNo description
Maimed CompletedNo description
Flower Fairy CompletedNo description
Snow Sleep CompletedNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3748740
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3748740/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3748740
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 纸境小仙途

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 纸境小仙途?

纸境小仙途's latest SteamPulse observation records 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 04:29:00 UTC, with a tracked peak of 14 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is 纸境小仙途 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for 纸境小仙途?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are China (60%), Philippines (20%), Slovenia (20%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to China (41%), Philippines (11.5%), Slovenia (10.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to China (48.3%), Philippines (12.2%), Slovenia (11.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to China (34.7%), United States (9.8%), Philippines (9.4%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 纸境小仙途?

纸境小仙途 currently sits at 84% positive across 38 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 32 positive reviews and 6 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 纸境小仙途 have?

纸境小仙途 currently has about 61 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for 纸境小仙途?

纸境小仙途 is currently listed at $3.24 on Steam. That is 35% below the usual price of $4.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

84% positive, 32 positive, 6 negative

Price and discount

$3.24 (35% off from $4.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Full controller support

Achievements

24

Platform releases
  • Steam 7 November 2025

DLC and packages

Paper XianBuy 纸境小仙途 #1319381$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: win10 Processor: Intel i3-12100F Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1050 Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: win11 Processor: Intel i5-12400F Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1050 TI Storage: 4 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.