SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Raccoon Valley Tycoon

Raccoon Valley Tycoon Steam Upcoming Game Details

Dumivid | Oct 7, 2026 | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

CasualIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3814730
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateOct 7, 2026
  • DeveloperDumivid

Raccoon Valley Tycoon is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3814730
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateOct 7, 2026
  • DeveloperDumivid
  • PublisherDumivid
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: DumividPublisher: Dumivid

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Raccoon Valley Tycoon comes from Dumivid and is published by Dumivid. Steam currently lists it for Oct 7, 2026, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Raccoon Valley Tycoon has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Raccoon Valley Tycoon is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWin 10Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
WindowsRecommendedWin 11Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Raccoon Valley Tycoon currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Raccoon Valley Tycoon overview details

Raccoon Valley Tycoon is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

🦝 About Raccoon Valley 🦝 OK so picture this. A tiny raccoon village, totally abandoned. Crumbling houses, overgrown paths, nobody home. Pretty sad right? BUT THAT'S WHERE YOU COME IN. You're gonna dig stuff up, fix everything, and turn this whole place into the cutest little town ever. Trust me, it's gonna be great. First you dig. Like, really dig. Go underground, crack open rocks, find all sorts of shiny things the village needs. Then you vacuum up these MASSIVE piles of loot and watch everything bounce and roll and tumble all over the place. It's so satisfying I could cry. Then you take all that stuff and fix up houses, unlock upgrades, and slowly grow this place into a proper cozy raccoon neighborhood. Oh and you can drop raccoons from the sky. And give them hats. Just... just try it. Also I'm here. Hi. I'm Feely. I'm helping. I definitely don't know anything about why the village was abandoned or where the King went. Nope. Nothing suspicious here. 🦝 Built to be the most fun clicker you've ever touched 🦝 Hundreds of hand-crafted animations, everything reacts, bounces, and feels alive Over 40 items to discover and collect Physics-based resources that pile up, tumble, and fly across your screen Funny NPC interactions, drop raccoons, toss hats, poke everything A full village to restore from ruins to glory A mysterious story hiding beneath the surface (I said too much) P.S. If you find a golden donut underground, that's mine. I dropped it. Please give it back. It's not related to the missing King or anything. Stop asking.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Raccoon Valley Tycoon is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameRaccoon Valley Tycoon
Steam App ID3814730
Typegame
Release dateOct 7, 2026
DeveloperDumivid
PublisherDumivid
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 7, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)12 May 2026 - 12:00:07 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 14:08:12 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 14:08:12 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3814730
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3814730
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Raccoon Valley Tycoon

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Raccoon Valley Tycoon?

Raccoon Valley Tycoon has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Raccoon Valley Tycoon growing or declining recently?

Raccoon Valley Tycoon has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Raccoon Valley Tycoon?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Raccoon Valley Tycoon?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Raccoon Valley Tycoon. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Raccoon Valley Tycoon have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Raccoon Valley Tycoon?

Raccoon Valley Tycoon is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Win 10

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Win 11

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.