SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Velocity Racing: 1000

Velocity Racing: 1000 overview

Rumen Kostov | Aug 4, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed Β· 3 September 2026 - 13:49:57 UTC

IndieRacingSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Velocity Racing: 1000 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews2
  • Release dateAug 4, 2025
  • DeveloperRumen Kostov
  • PublisherRumen Kostov

Genres: Indie, Racing, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Rumen KostovPublisher: Rumen Kostov

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Velocity Racing: 1000 comes from Rumen Kostov and is published by Rumen Kostov. It arrived on Steam on Aug 4, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Camera Comfort, Adjustable Difficulty, Playable without Timed Input, and Save Anytime. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Velocity Racing: 1000's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 3 September 2026 - 13:49:57 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 2 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Velocity Racing: 1000 is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Xeon E5-1620 @ 3.60GHz or equivalent8 GB RAMAMD Radeon RX 560 with 4 GB VRAM or equivalent2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 / 11 (64-bit)Intel Core i5-9600K or AMD Ryzen 5 360016 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 or AMD Radeon RX 5803 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Velocity Racing: 1000 has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Velocity Racing: 1000 overview details

Velocity Racing: 1000 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Race Fast. Drive Far. Unlock It All. Velocity Racing: 1000 is a sleek, high-speed third - and first-person racing game created by a solo developer over 9 months. With sharp visuals, responsive vehicle handling, and full race customization, this is pure racing distilled into a tight, replayable experience. 🏁 Key Features : 🏎️ 21 Unlockable Cars – Each with unique stats and designs 🌲 5 Diverse Maps – From winding forest roads to high-speed asphalt circuits (more maps coming!) 🌀️ Dynamic Race Settings – Choose weather (including snow & storms), day/night, laps, and NPC difficulty 🎨 Customization – Pick your car color, view handling stats, and fine-tune race rules πŸ“Š Progression System – Unlock vehicles by driving longer distances and winning races 🀝 Steam Co-op Multiplayer – Join or host races with friends using Steam lobbies, with in-game and lobby chat πŸ“ˆ Leaderboards – End-of-race stats and global rankings ✨ Crisp VFX and Smooth Controls – Clean UI, satisfying driving feel, and fast loading Developed solo with a focus on speed, freedom, and fun β€” Velocity Racing: 1000 invites you to get behind the wheel and keep chasing distance.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Velocity Racing: 1000 is listed as a game with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Camera Comfort, Adjustable Difficulty, Playable without Timed Input, and Save Anytime, and is associated with Indie, Racing, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 3 September 2026 - 13:49:57 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameVelocity Racing: 1000
Steam App ID3878690
Typegame
Release dateAug 4, 2025
DeveloperRumen Kostov
PublisherRumen Kostov
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, Racing, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Camera Comfort, Adjustable Difficulty, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 Β· 3 September 2026 - 13:49:57 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews0
Total reviews2
Positive percent100%
Review type2 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 4, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 September 2026 - 13:49:57 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)3 September 2026 - 13:49:57 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 September 2026 - 13:49:57 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3878690
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3878690/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3878690
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Velocity Racing: 1000

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Velocity Racing: 1000?

Velocity Racing: 1000's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 3 September 2026 - 13:49:57 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Velocity Racing: 1000 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Velocity Racing: 1000?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Bulgaria (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Bulgaria (50.2%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Bulgaria (62.9%), United States (6.9%), China (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Bulgaria (39.9%), United States (10.2%), China (9.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Velocity Racing: 1000?

Velocity Racing: 1000 currently sits at 100% positive across 2 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 2 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Velocity Racing: 1000 have?

Velocity Racing: 1000 currently has about 15 tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Velocity Racing: 1000?

Velocity Racing: 1000 is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

2 user reviews

100% positive, 2 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Camera Comfort, Adjustable Difficulty

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 4 August 2025

DLC and packages

Velocity Racing: 1000Buy Velocity Racing: 1000 #1363463$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 10 / 11 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Xeon E5-1620 @ 3.60GHz or equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: AMD Radeon RX 560 with 4 GB VRAM or equivalent DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 / 11 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i5-9600K or AMD Ryzen 5 3600 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 or AMD Radeon RX 580 DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 3 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.