SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Ghost in the Sail

Ghost in the Sail Steam Upcoming Game Details

Sharid Yu | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionIndieRPGSimulation

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3885220
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperSharid Yu

Ghost in the Sail is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3885220
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperSharid Yu
  • PublisherPlanckton Studio
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Indie, RPG, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Sharid YuPublisher: Planckton Studio

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Ghost in the Sail comes from Sharid Yu and is published by Planckton Studio. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Ghost in the Sail has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Ghost in the Sail is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishJapaneseSimplified Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10(64-bit)Intel Core i5-8400 or AMD Ryzen 5 26008 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 (6GB) or AMD Radeon RX 580 (8GB)30 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 / 11 (64-bit versions)Intel Core i5-8400 or AMD Ryzen 5 260016 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 or AMD Radeon RX 5700 XT30 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Ghost in the Sail currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Ghost in the Sail overview details

Ghost in the Sail is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

⛵ About This Game – Ghost In the Sail Ghost In the Sail is a fantasy sailing-action game set on a cursed sea. It blends precise ship handling, strategic spell-based combat, and tense boss encounters into a unique gameplay experience. Read the wind, master your sails, and face off against ghostly foes. Unleash ancient magic and reclaim the freedom of travel and trade for those still clinging to hope across these haunted waters. ⚔️ Parry, Dodge, Intercept Combat is all about timing and reaction. Using a combination of magic and cannon fire, you’ll parry incoming attacks, dodge at the last second, or intercept threats mid-air. Skillful play fills your Morale Gauge , giving you the chance to turn the tide of battle and unleash a powerful counterstrike. 🌬️ Sailing Is the Core of Everything Wind direction, velocity, and the inertia of your ship aren’t just effects — they’re central mechanics. To survive, you must truly sail . Nail the timing on sharp turns, position your broadsides, and cleave through deadly waters with precision. 🧭 Overcome Trials to Reach the Next Sea Sailing and fighting alone won’t get you far. To unlock new powers and dive deeper into dangerous territory, you’ll have to pass sacred Trials set by elders and rival sailors. In Time Trials , prove your precision and speed. Solve island puzzles and uncover forgotten knowledge — each success reveals the key to facing greater threats ahead. 🎮 Crafted Through Solo Dev This game is developed solo with a focus on what matters: tight, expressive combat, satisfying sailing mechanics, and a mysterious world t…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Ghost in the Sail is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Indie, RPG, and Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameGhost in the Sail
Steam App ID3885220
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperSharid Yu
PublisherPlanckton Studio
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, RPG, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Japanese, Simplified Chinese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 18:07:55 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 18:07:55 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal notice© 2026 Yuji Shirai. All Rights Reserved. Ghost in the Sail uses the Unreal® Engine. Unreal® is a trademark or registered trademark of Epic Games, Inc. in the United States of America and elsewhere. Unreal® Engine, Copyright 1998 – 2026, Epic Games, Inc. All rights reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3885220
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3885220
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Ghost in the Sail

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Ghost in the Sail?

Ghost in the Sail has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Ghost in the Sail growing or declining recently?

Ghost in the Sail has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Ghost in the Sail?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Ghost in the Sail?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Ghost in the Sail. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Ghost in the Sail have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Ghost in the Sail?

Ghost in the Sail is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10(64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 or AMD Ryzen 5 2600 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 (6GB) or AMD Radeon RX 580 (8GB) DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 30 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX Compatible

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 / 11 (64-bit versions) Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 or AMD Ryzen 5 2600 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 or AMD Radeon RX 5700 XT DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 30 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX Compatible

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.