SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Catapult King

Catapult King overview

Glinda Games | Jun 26, 2020 | game

Released

0players observed · 13 September 2026 - 07:05:25 UTC

CasualEarly Access

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)300
  • Revenue (VGI)$2,858
  • Review score100% positive

Catapult King dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)300
  • Revenue (VGI)$2,858
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews6
  • Release dateJun 26, 2020
  • DeveloperGlinda Games
  • PublisherGlinda Games

Genres: Casual, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: Glinda GamesPublisher: Glinda Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Catapult King comes from Glinda Games and is published by Glinda Games. It arrived on Steam on Jun 26, 2020, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, and Xbox so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Catapult King's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 07:05:25 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 6 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Catapult King is available in 12 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseKoreanPortuguese - BrazilRussianSimplified ChineseTraditional ChinesePortuguese - Portugal

2 regional rating boards including dejus and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel i5 650 3.20GHz4 GB RAMIntel(R) HD Graphics 6101500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core i5 6400T 2.2GHz4 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTS 2501500 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Catapult King has sold up to 300 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $2,858. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Catapult King overview details

Catapult King combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Become the catapult! Take down forts, castles and even a fire-breathing dragon in the award-winning Catapult King—the King of castle crushers! Rescue the princess and defeat the enemy in this beautiful, 3D fantasy adventure. • ONCE UPON A TIME Princesses are constantly getting themselves kidnapped by dragons and this one is no different. Now it's up to you to get her back using your arsenal of cannonballs and power-ups. • SMASH THE NASTY KNIGHTS The Nasty Knights are helping the dragon keep the princess captive. Teach them a lesson in over 100 fun and challenging levels. • POWER-UP YOUR 'PULT Complete levels to earn magic, then use this to enchant your catapult. You can give your catapult a line of sight for accuracy, use the Earth Shock to blast the bad guys away, or call in a devastating Lunar Strike!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Catapult King is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 07:05:25 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameCatapult King
Steam App ID389710
Typegame
Release dateJun 26, 2020
DeveloperGlinda Games
PublisherGlinda Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Portuguese - Portugal
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 13 September 2026 - 07:05:25 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews6
Negative reviews0
Total reviews6
Positive percent100%
Review type6 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 26, 2020
Official Steam feed update (UTC)29 September 2021 - 06:42:37 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 07:05:25 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 07:05:25 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 07:05:25 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
That's HeavyNo description
A Clockwork SplitterNo description
Firebomb!No description
Snow SpeedNo description
A Great RunNo description
UndefeatedNo description
OverachieverNo description
First CrownNo description
Twice CrownedNo description
Thrice CrownedNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/389710
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/389710
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Catapult King

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Catapult King?

Catapult King's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 07:05:25 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Catapult King growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Catapult King?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Argentina (33.3%), United States (33.3%), Brazil (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24.8%), Brazil (22%), Argentina (17.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (28.3%), Brazil (24.2%), Argentina (20.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (23.5%), Brazil (18.1%), Argentina (14.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Catapult King?

Catapult King currently sits at 100% positive across 6 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 6 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 6 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Catapult King have?

Catapult King currently has about 111 tracked Steam followers as of 19 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Catapult King?

Catapult King is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

6 user reviews

100% positive, 6 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

70

Platform releases
  • Steam 26 June 2020
  • Xbox 27 March 2015

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: Intel i5 650 3.20GHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Intel(R) HD Graphics 610 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1500 MB available space Sound Card: On-Board Audio

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5 6400T 2.2GHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTS 250 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1500 MB available space Sound Card: On-Board Audio

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.