SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Tentacle Wars

Tentacle Wars overview

SlaveOS | Oct 13, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 06:38:54 UTC

AdventureIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score50% positive

Tentacle Wars dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score50% positive
  • Total reviews16
  • Release dateOct 13, 2025
  • DeveloperSlaveOS
  • PublisherSlaveOS

Genres: Adventure, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: SlaveOSPublisher: SlaveOS

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Tentacle Wars comes from SlaveOS and is published by SlaveOS. It arrived on Steam on Oct 13, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Tentacle Wars's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 06:38:54 UTC, with a tracked peak near 5. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 50% positive across 16 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Tentacle Wars is available in 6 languages including:

EnglishRussianJapaneseSimplified ChineseKoreanTraditional Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumwin10AMD Athlon X4 | Intel Core i5 44608 GB RAMNvidia GTX 950 | AMD R7 3702 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedwin11i7 6700k16 GB RAMNvidia GTX 1060 | AMD 5802 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Tentacle Wars has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Tentacle Wars overview details

Tentacle Wars combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

This Game Step into the cockpit of a high-synchronization combat mecha in this 2D vertical-scrolling sci-fi shooter, where high-speed action meets provocative resonance. You play as a lone pilot fighting through enemy-controlled airspace dominated by powerful female Valkyries. As you defeat these bosses and progress through the story, you'll unlock deep narrative chapters where your enemies are slowly converted into fully synchronized co-pilots—each bringing their own personality, backstory, and combat abilities.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Tentacle Wars is listed as a game with $7.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 06:38:54 UTC, a tracked peak of 5, and 50% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameTentacle Wars
Steam App ID3898790
Typegame
Release dateOct 13, 2025
DeveloperSlaveOS
PublisherSlaveOS
Price$7.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Russian, Japanese * , Simplified Chinese, Korean, Traditional Chinese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 06:38:54 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak5
Positive reviews8
Negative reviews8
Total reviews16
Positive percent50%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 13, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)16 October 2025 - 08:48:45 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 06:38:54 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 06:38:54 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 06:38:54 UTC

Content descriptors

This game contains sexually explicit scenes involving suggestive dialogue, partial nudity, and simulated intimacy between fictional characters. All depicted characters are over 18 years of age. The game includes themes of neural synchronization, submission, and emotional transformation presented in a science fiction context. While there are scenes of power imbalance and psychological manipulation, all narrative content is fictional and stylized. There is no depiction of real-world sexual assault, drug abuse, or self-harm.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Sync InitiatedNo description
First ResonanceNo description
Subjugation ProtocolNo description
Override ConfirmedNo description
No Turning BackNo description
Core ConnectionNo description
Pulse UnisonNo description
Beyond ControlNo description
Full SynchronizationNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3898790
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3898790/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3898790
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Tentacle Wars

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Tentacle Wars?

Tentacle Wars's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 06:38:54 UTC, with a tracked peak of 5 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Tentacle Wars growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Tentacle Wars?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Tentacle Wars?

Tentacle Wars currently sits at 50% positive across 16 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 8 positive reviews and 8 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Tentacle Wars have?

Tentacle Wars currently has about 239 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Tentacle Wars?

Tentacle Wars is currently listed at $7.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

50% positive, 8 positive, 8 negative

Price and discount

$7.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

9

Platform releases
  • Steam 13 October 2025

DLC and packages

Tentacle WarsBuy Tentacle Wars #1370305$7.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: win10 Processor: AMD Athlon X4 | Intel Core i5 4460 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 950 | AMD R7 370 Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: win11 Processor: i7 6700k Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1060 | AMD 580 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.