SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Big Wok

Big Wok Steam Upcoming Game Details

Nibble studios | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionAdventureCasualIndieMassively Multiplayer

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3917320
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperNibble studios

Big Wok is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3917320
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperNibble studios
  • PublisherNibble studios
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, Massively Multiplayer

Company pages: Developer: Nibble studiosPublisher: Nibble studios

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Big Wok comes from Nibble studios and is published by Nibble studios. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Big Wok has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Big Wok is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumGASKITCKEN STOVENot listedFIRENot listed
LinuxMinimumGas 2Kitchen stove 2Not listedFire 2Not listed

Recommendations and store value

Big Wok currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Big Wok overview details

Big Wok is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

This is a silly game where you play as rice and cook in a wok, this game is multiplayer, so invite your friends, it also has proximity voice chat and a live radio! The wok is LARGE... The wok is HUGE... The wok shall give REFUGE to those lucky few... "PLAY MY GAME" - X

SteamPulse editorial summary

Big Wok is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and Linux, belongs to Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Camera Comfort, and #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, and Massively Multiplayer. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBig Wok
Steam App ID3917320
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperNibble studios
PublisherNibble studios
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and Linux
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie, Massively Multiplayer
CategoriesMulti-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Camera Comfort, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Stats, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 18:37:43 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 18:37:43 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3917320
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3917320
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Big Wok

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Big Wok?

Big Wok has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Big Wok growing or declining recently?

Big Wok has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Big Wok?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Big Wok?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Big Wok. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Big Wok have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Big Wok?

Big Wok is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Linux

Categories

Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Steam Achievements, Full controller support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: GAS Processor: KITCKEN STOVE Graphics: FIRE Network: Broadband Internet connection Additional Notes: REQUIRES A WOK AND RICE

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.