SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Nude By Night

Nude By Night overview

NX-Fusion Games | Sep 25, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 19:08:40 UTC

ActionAdventureSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Nude By Night dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviews6
  • Release dateSep 25, 2025
  • DeveloperNX-Fusion Games
  • PublisherNX-Fusion Games

Genres: Action, Adventure, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: NX-Fusion GamesPublisher: NX-Fusion Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Nude By Night comes from NX-Fusion Games and is published by NX-Fusion Games. It arrived on Steam on Sep 25, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Nude By Night's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 19:08:40 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 6 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Nude By Night is available in 103 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainArabicPortuguese - BrazilBulgarianTraditional ChineseSimplified ChineseDanishFinnishGreekIndonesianJapaneseKoreanDutchNorwegianPolishPortuguese - PortugalRomanianRussianSwedishSpanish - Latin AmericaThaiCzechTurkishUkrainianHungarianVietnameseAfrikaansAlbanianAmharicArmenianAzerbaijaniAssameseBasqueBelarusianBanglaBosnianCherokeeDariEstonianFilipinoGalicianGeorgianGujaratiHausaHebrewHindiIgboIrishIcelandicKannadaKazakhCatalanQuechuaKhmerKinyarwandaKyrgyzKonkaniCroatianK'iche'LatvianLithuanianLuxembourgishMalayalamMalayMalteseMaoriMarathiMacedonianMongolianNepaliOdiaPunjabi (Gurmukhi)Punjabi (Shahmukhi)PersianScotsSerbianSindhiSinhalaSlovakSlovenianSoraniSothoSwahiliTajikTamilTatarTeluguTigrinyaTswanaTurkmenUyghurUrduUzbekValencianWelshWolofYorubaZuluXhosa

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimum64Bit Windowsi58 GB RAM4GB1028 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10/11 (64Bit)i716 GB RAM8GB1028 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Nude By Night has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Nude By Night overview details

Nude By Night combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

In "Nude by Night" , young Lia wakes up completely nude in a dark, fenced-in area — surrounded by locked gates, eerie floodlights, and twisted silence. But she is not alone. A sex demon queen prowls the grounds, determined to capture Lia and hand her over to monstrous skeletal creatures for a fate worse than death. To survive and escape, Lia must find and activate five ancient penis-shaped altars by performing ritual masturbation at each one. Only by stimulating the curse at its source can she break its grip and open the final gate leading out. You must move stealthily, avoid being caught, and resist the creeping madness of the night — where fear, lust, and survival collide. Contains explicit adult content. 18+ only.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Nude By Night is listed as a game with $4.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 19:08:40 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameNude By Night
Steam App ID3928100
Typegame
Release dateSep 25, 2025
DeveloperNX-Fusion Games
PublisherNX-Fusion Games
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Arabic, Portuguese - Brazil, Bulgarian, Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese, Danish, Finnish, Greek, Indonesian, Japanese, Korean, Dutch, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese - Portugal, Romanian, Russian, Swedish, Spanish - Latin America, Thai, Czech, Turkish, Ukrainian, Hungarian, Vietnamese, Afrikaans, Albanian, Amharic, Armenian, Azerbaijani, Assamese, Basque, Belarusian, Bangla, Bosnian, Cherokee, Dari, Estonian, Filipino, Galician, Georgian, Gujarati, Hausa, Hebrew, Hindi, Igbo, Irish, Icelandic, Kannada, Kazakh, Catalan, Quechua, Khmer, Kinyarwanda, Kyrgyz, Konkani, Croatian, K'iche', Latvian, Lithuanian, Luxembourgish, Malayalam, Malay, Maltese, Maori, Marathi, Macedonian, Mongolian, Nepali, Odia, Punjabi (Gurmukhi), Punjabi (Shahmukhi), Persian, Scots, Serbian, Sindhi, Sinhala, Slovak, Slovenian, Sorani, Sotho, Swahili, Tajik, Tamil, Tatar, Telugu, Tigrinya, Tswana, Turkmen, Uyghur, Urdu, Uzbek, Valencian, Welsh, Wolof, Yoruba, Zulu, Xhosa
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 19:08:40 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews6
Total reviews6
Positive percentNot available
Review type6 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 25, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)30 January 2026 - 03:53:46 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 19:08:40 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 19:08:40 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 19:08:40 UTC

Content descriptors

This game contains depictions of nudity and sexual content. The player character is a naked woman moving through the game environment, who is chased by another naked figure. When the player is caught, a short jump scare occurs. There are no depictions of blood or violence in the game. However, the following content is included: Full nudity Visible male genitalia Masturbation scenes Erotic and sexual themes Not included are: Rape or non-consensual sexual acts Blood or explicit violence Drug abuse or self-harm This game is intended for adults only and is not suitable for minors.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3928100
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3928100/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3928100
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Nude By Night

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Nude By Night?

Nude By Night's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 19:08:40 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Nude By Night growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Nude By Night?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (58.6%), China (7.9%), Russia (3.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (70.5%), China (6.4%), Russia (2.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (50%), China (9.6%), Russia (4.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Nude By Night?

Nude By Night currently sits at 0% positive across 6 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 0 positive reviews and 6 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 6 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Nude By Night have?

Nude By Night currently has about 97 tracked Steam followers as of 14 July 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Nude By Night?

Nude By Night is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

6 user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 6 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 25 September 2025

DLC and packages

Nude By NightBuy Nude By Night #1380177$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: 64Bit Windows Processor: i5 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: 4GB DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1028 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10/11 (64Bit) Processor: i7 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: 8GB DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1028 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.