SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The Pact

The Pact Steam Upcoming Game Details

Revus | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3945690
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperRevus

The Pact is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3945690
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperRevus
  • PublisherRevus
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: RevusPublisher: Revus

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

The Pact comes from Revus and is published by Revus. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

The Pact has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

The Pact is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishSpanish - SpainSpanish - Latin America languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10AMD Ryzen 5 5500U or Intel Core i5-1135G74 GB RAM512 MB VRAM, DirectX 11 compatible GPU600 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 11AMD Ryzen 5 7530U o Intel Core i5-1240P6 GB RAMAMD Radeon RX 550 or NVIDIA GeForce MX550600 MB available space
macOSMinimummacOS 11 (Big Sur) or laterApple M1 or Intel Core i5 (2017 or newer)4 GB RAMMetal-capable GPU600 MB available space
macOSRecommendedmacOS 13 (Ventura) or laterApple M1/M2 or Intel Core i76 GB RAMMetal-capable GPU600 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

The Pact currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

The Pact overview details

The Pact is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

DISCLAIMER This game is a work of fiction. All characters, events, symbols, and rituals depicted are fictional and created solely for narrative purposes. The game does not represent or promote any real-world belief system or religious practice. About the Game Disclaimer: This purchase only includes Chapter 1: Embers. Additional chapters will be released later as downloadable content (DLC). Inspired by games like Mouthwashing and Outlast , The Pact is a story-rich psychological horror game about family secrets, where you experience a tragic tale of morality, justice, and consequence. Navigate unsettling environments, escape threats, solve puzzles, and run for your life as you slowly discover your family's dark secret and its origins. Play as Will Davidson in the first chapter of The Pact . After being abducted, explore an unsettling dungeon where something feels deeply wrong. Discover the Davidson family's dark secret, solve puzzles, run for your life, and make choices that will shatter your sense of humanity in this linear, story-driven horror game. Key Features A story-rich experience - Uncover your family's darkest and best-kept secret: a pact made centuries ago, in a tragic story about morality, justice, and consequence. First-person perspective - Immerse yourself in the world of The Pact through the eyes of each protagonist. Psychological horror - Navigate unsettling environments and survive terrifying encounters where you're never truly safe. Solve puzzles - Search your surroundings, uncover clues, and solve a variety of puzzles as you progress through the…

SteamPulse editorial summary

The Pact is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameThe Pact
Steam App ID3945690
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperRevus
PublisherRevus
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Spanish - Spain * , Spanish - Latin America * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)31 August 2026 - 14:21:16 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 19:06:41 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 19:06:41 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3945690
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3945690
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for The Pact

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for The Pact?

The Pact has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is The Pact growing or declining recently?

The Pact has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for The Pact?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for The Pact?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for The Pact. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does The Pact have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for The Pact?

The Pact is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 5500U or Intel Core i5-1135G7 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: 512 MB VRAM, DirectX 11 compatible GPU DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 600 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 11 Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 7530U o Intel Core i5-1240P Memory: 6 GB RAM Graphics: AMD Radeon RX 550 or NVIDIA GeForce MX550 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 600 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.