SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Experiment Epsilon

Experiment Epsilon Steam Upcoming Game Details

Ohmrent Studios LLC | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureCasualIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3947230
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperOhmrent Studios LLC

Experiment Epsilon is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3947230
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperOhmrent Studios LLC
  • PublisherOhmrent Studios LLC
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Ohmrent Studios LLCPublisher: Ohmrent Studios LLC

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Experiment Epsilon comes from Ohmrent Studios LLC and is published by Ohmrent Studios LLC. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Experiment Epsilon has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Experiment Epsilon is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel i32 GB RAMGTX 1660 Super2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Experiment Epsilon currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Experiment Epsilon overview details

Experiment Epsilon is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Experiment Epsilon is an experimental simple platformer. Designed around fast and unintuitive movement, annoying levels that our players will hate, and a generally bland pixel art style, we feel confident that despite our best efforts there is one single moment of pure fun hidden within each level.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Experiment Epsilon is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameExperiment Epsilon
Steam App ID3947230
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperOhmrent Studios LLC
PublisherOhmrent Studios LLC
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 19:07:26 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 19:07:26 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3947230
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3947230
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Experiment Epsilon

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Experiment Epsilon?

Experiment Epsilon has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Experiment Epsilon growing or declining recently?

Experiment Epsilon has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Experiment Epsilon?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Experiment Epsilon?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Experiment Epsilon. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Experiment Epsilon have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Experiment Epsilon?

Experiment Epsilon is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel i3 Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: GTX 1660 Super Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.