SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Infinite Fantasy Battlefront

Infinite Fantasy Battlefront Steam Upcoming Game Details

大连无限次元动漫游戏开发有限公司 | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

StrategyFree To PlaySteam Store

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3953490
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateComing soon
  • Developer大连无限次元动漫游戏开发有限公司

Infinite Fantasy Battlefront is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3953490
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateComing soon
  • Developer大连无限次元动漫游戏开发有限公司
  • Publisher大连无限次元动漫游戏开发有限公司
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Strategy, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: 大连无限次元动漫游戏开发有限公司Publisher: 大连无限次元动漫游戏开发有限公司

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Infinite Fantasy Battlefront comes from 大连无限次元动漫游戏开发有限公司 and is published by 大连无限次元动漫游戏开发有限公司. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Infinite Fantasy Battlefront has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Infinite Fantasy Battlefront is available in 1 languages including:

Simplified Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64bit / Windows 11 64bitIntel Core i5-8400 /AMD Ryzen5 36008 GB RAMNvidia GTX 650Ti / AMD R9 27010 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 64bit / Windows 11 64bitIntel Core i7-11700K /AMD Ryzen7 3700X16 GB RAMNvidia GTX 1060 / AMD RX 58010 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Infinite Fantasy Battlefront currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Infinite Fantasy Battlefront overview details

Infinite Fantasy Battlefront is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Infinite Fantasy Battlefront is a real-time strategy game with a background setting in a world of science fiction and fantasy. It features various civilizations and factions of different styles, and more will be continuously added during the game's operation and updates. Players can use different heroes and armies to play by themselves or with friends in multiple PVP and PVE modes. The game's overall art style leans towards a two-dimensional Japanese anime style, which will be somewhat different from the real-time strategy games many players have previously encountered. In the initial release version, we will have language support for Simplified Chinese, English, and Japanese. Players can use two factions with completely different styles, and a third faction will be quickly updated in the future. After the three factions are updated, as we have promised, we will continuously add more civilizations, factions, and heroes to the game during the long-term operation and updates that follow. Players can experience multiple different modes in the game, including standard 1v1 and multi-v-multi PVP, as well as vs. AI modes. There is also a cooperative mission mode for 2 to 4 players to play together, which is completely different from the standard game and has an independent progression system. Our in-game battlefields are diverse and varied, from bustling cities to natural forests, beautiful islands and the depths of the ocean, and even the vast sea of stars. Because of the special world view, our game can have infinite possibilities. Therefore, unit combat within the game can…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Infinite Fantasy Battlefront is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, In-App Purchases, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Strategy and Free To Play. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameInfinite Fantasy Battlefront
Steam App ID3953490
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
Developer大连无限次元动漫游戏开发有限公司
Publisher大连无限次元动漫游戏开发有限公司
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresStrategy, Free To Play
CategoriesMulti-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, In-App Purchases, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)16 March 2026 - 09:28:23 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 19:13:06 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 19:13:06 UTC

Content descriptors

This game contains certain violent and bloody content as well as some nude and pornographic content.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3953490
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3953490/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3953490
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Infinite Fantasy Battlefront

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Infinite Fantasy Battlefront?

Infinite Fantasy Battlefront has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Infinite Fantasy Battlefront growing or declining recently?

Infinite Fantasy Battlefront has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Infinite Fantasy Battlefront?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Infinite Fantasy Battlefront?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Infinite Fantasy Battlefront. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Infinite Fantasy Battlefront have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Infinite Fantasy Battlefront?

Infinite Fantasy Battlefront is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, In-App Purchases

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64bit / Windows 11 64bit Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 /AMD Ryzen5 3600 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 650Ti / AMD R9 270 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 10 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64bit / Windows 11 64bit Processor: Intel Core i7-11700K /AMD Ryzen7 3700X Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1060 / AMD RX 580 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 10 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.