SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
山海牌 ShanHai Card

山海牌 ShanHai Card Steam Upcoming Game Details

鸣天工作室 | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Strategy

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3958940
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • Developer鸣天工作室

山海牌 ShanHai Card is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3958940
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • Developer鸣天工作室
  • Publisher鸣天工作室
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Strategy

Company pages: Developer: 鸣天工作室Publisher: 鸣天工作室

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

山海牌 ShanHai Card comes from 鸣天工作室 and is published by 鸣天工作室. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

山海牌 ShanHai Card has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

山海牌 ShanHai Card is available in 2 languages including:

Simplified ChineseEnglish languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

山海牌 ShanHai Card currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

山海牌 ShanHai Card overview details

山海牌 ShanHai Card is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

《Shan Hai Card》 is a single-player adventure card game inspired by The Classic of Mountains and Seas. Players assume the role of descendants of the Ancestral Witches, traversing Mount Buzhou, Kunlun Ruins, and Netherworld Guixu with fragments of the Sky-Opening Axe. They build a basic deck at the start of their journey and refine it throughout the adventure to battle against gods corrupted by "HunDun". At the start of the game, players can choose between the Chaos Faction or the Order Faction, and each faction has a distinct deck-building style. The Chaos Faction excels in dealing damage. Its initial skill inflicts 2 points of damage, paired with keywords such as "Assassinate" and "Erode". The Order Faction is skilled at sustain. Its initial skill heals 2 points of health, relying on mechanisms like "Shield" and "Counterattack". Neutral cards break the boundaries of factions, offering rich strategic possibilities. There are nine key keywords in the game: First Arrival, Soul Breath, Heavenly Secret, Assassinate, Counterattack, Unyielding, Shield, Blood Valor, and Erode. There are plans to add more keywords in future updates, including Golden Body, Prying, Paralysis, Armor Penetration, Reconstruction, and more. Stay tuned! The adventure is divided into five chapters, and players will face 10 to 15 types of Bosses during their adventure. Players will encounter various events throughout their adventure, and each event will have an impact on the player's health, deck composition, mana, hand cards, and more. Story choices shape the ending—will you uphold order or embrace…

SteamPulse editorial summary

山海牌 ShanHai Card is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game山海牌 ShanHai Card
Steam App ID3958940
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
Developer鸣天工作室
Publisher鸣天工作室
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresStrategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese * , English * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 19:18:10 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 19:18:10 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3958940
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3958940
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 山海牌 ShanHai Card

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 山海牌 ShanHai Card?

山海牌 ShanHai Card has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is 山海牌 ShanHai Card growing or declining recently?

山海牌 ShanHai Card has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for 山海牌 ShanHai Card?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 山海牌 ShanHai Card?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for 山海牌 ShanHai Card. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 山海牌 ShanHai Card have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for 山海牌 ShanHai Card?

山海牌 ShanHai Card is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Processor:

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.