SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The Rise of Chubtan

The Rise of Chubtan Steam community items

RadarJam | Jan 21, 2016 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 13:22:05 UTC

ActionIndie4 Player LocalFightingPartySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak12
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score55% positive

The Rise of Chubtan community items separate Steam Points Shop rewards from market drop inventory, so profile items, stickers, cards, emoticons, and booster-style records are easy to inspect.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak12
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score55% positive
  • Total reviews11
  • Release dateJan 21, 2016
  • DeveloperRadarJam
  • PublisherKajak Games, Kajaksi Game Collective

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: RadarJamPublisher: Kajak Games, Kajaksi Game Collective

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

The Rise of Chubtan Steam community items

The Rise of Chubtan community items separate Steam Points Shop rewards from market drop inventory, so profile items, stickers, cards, emoticons, and booster-style records are easy to inspect.

Community items

SteamPulse separates Steam Points Shop rewards from market drop inventory so profile rewards, stickers, cards, emoticons, and booster-style records are easier to inspect.

View Steam Points Shop

Steam Points Shop rewards

ItemTypePointsUpdated
Blue ChubtanProfile background5006 December 2024 - 09:00:00 UTC
CalendarProfile background5006 December 2024 - 09:00:00 UTC
Chubtan statuesProfile background5006 December 2024 - 09:00:00 UTC
Red ChubtanProfile background5006 December 2024 - 09:00:00 UTC
TempleProfile background5006 December 2024 - 09:00:00 UTC
:Chubtan:Emoticon1006 December 2024 - 09:00:00 UTC
:ChubtanWings:Emoticon1006 December 2024 - 09:00:00 UTC
:DeathRay:Emoticon1006 December 2024 - 09:00:00 UTC
:Taconati:Emoticon1006 December 2024 - 09:00:00 UTC
:Uppercut:Emoticon1006 December 2024 - 09:00:00 UTC

Cards, booster packs and market drops

ItemTypeMarket
Aeriel AssaultThe Rise of Chubtan Trading Card7.00
Victory!The Rise of Chubtan Trading Card89.00
:Chubtan:The Rise of Chubtan Emoticon4.00
:Taconati:The Rise of Chubtan Rare Emoticon449.00
:DeathRay:The Rise of Chubtan Uncommon Emoticon181.00
TempleThe Rise of Chubtan Uncommon Profile Background28.00
Chubtan statuesThe Rise of Chubtan Uncommon Profile Background123.00
CalendarThe Rise of Chubtan Rare Profile Background18.00
Lunch break (Foil)The Rise of Chubtan Foil Trading Card2663.00
The Rise of Chubtan Booster PackBooster Pack76.00
Red ChubtanThe Rise of Chubtan Profile Background6.00
Little piece of peaceThe Rise of Chubtan Trading Card7.00
Ancient PowerThe Rise of Chubtan Trading Card34.00
Blue ChubtanThe Rise of Chubtan Profile Background3.00
Lunch breakThe Rise of Chubtan Trading Card9.00
:Uppercut:The Rise of Chubtan Uncommon Emoticon3.00

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.