SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Finnish Inheritance

Finnish Inheritance overview

Wöyhö Production | Dec 12, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 01:42:32 UTC

AdventureIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)787
  • Revenue (VGI)$5,975
  • Review score89% positive

Finnish Inheritance dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)787
  • Revenue (VGI)$5,975
  • Review score89% positive
  • Total reviews27
  • Release dateDec 12, 2025
  • DeveloperWöyhö Production
  • PublisherWöyhö Production

Genres: Adventure, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Wöyhö ProductionPublisher: Wöyhö Production

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Finnish Inheritance comes from Wöyhö Production and is published by Wöyhö Production. It arrived on Steam on Dec 12, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Finnish Inheritance's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 01:42:32 UTC, with a tracked peak near 5. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 89% positive across 27 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Finnish Inheritance is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishFinnish languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Modern CPU4 GB RAMGeforce 10608 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 11Modern CPU8 GB RAMGeforce 20608 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Finnish Inheritance has sold up to 787 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $5,975. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Finnish Inheritance overview details

Finnish Inheritance combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Story driven horror game with lots of different voice actors! No artificial intelligence has been used in the game! Story background You play as a man who goes to clear out his late grandparents' house, you arrive at the house at night but something's wrong, is there a ghost in the house or something else?! You have to find it yourself! Gameplay features: Jumpscares, Tasks, Puzzles, Funny voice lines, Horror environment, Eastereggs, SAUNA!, Collectives to open secret room?!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Finnish Inheritance is listed as a game with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Indie, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 01:42:32 UTC, a tracked peak of 5, and 89% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameFinnish Inheritance
Steam App ID3985490
Typegame
Release dateDec 12, 2025
DeveloperWöyhö Production
PublisherWöyhö Production
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Finnish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 01:42:32 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak5
Positive reviews24
Negative reviews3
Total reviews27
Positive percent89%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 12, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)8 May 2026 - 13:17:09 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 01:42:32 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 01:42:32 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 01:42:32 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
BullseyeNo description
Hidden room!?No description
9999No description
The endNo description
MoonshineNo description
MarjattaNo description
Dirty HarryNo description
Close callNo description
RadioNo description
Car repair?No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3985490
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3985490/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3985490
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Finnish Inheritance

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Finnish Inheritance?

Finnish Inheritance's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 01:42:32 UTC, with a tracked peak of 5 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Finnish Inheritance growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Finnish Inheritance?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Finland (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Finland (54.6%), United States (7.7%), China (7.3%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Finland (65.9%), United States (6.5%), China (6.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Finland (41.1%), United States (10%), China (9.4%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Finnish Inheritance?

Finnish Inheritance currently sits at 89% positive across 27 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 24 positive reviews and 3 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Finnish Inheritance have?

Finnish Inheritance currently has about 131 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Finnish Inheritance?

Finnish Inheritance is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

89% positive, 24 positive, 3 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing

Achievements

14

Platform releases
  • Steam 12 December 2025

DLC and packages

Finnish inheritanceBuy Finnish Inheritance #1398992$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Modern CPU Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Geforce 1060 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 8 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 11 Processor: Modern CPU Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Geforce 2060 DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 8 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.