SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
My Demonic Jungle Quest

My Demonic Jungle Quest Steam Upcoming Game Details

Gladius Writing | 2026 | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureCasualIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3990370
  • Price$8.49 (15% off from $9.99)
  • Release date2026
  • DeveloperGladius Writing

My Demonic Jungle Quest is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3990370
  • Price$8.49 (15% off from $9.99)
  • Release date2026
  • DeveloperGladius Writing
  • PublisherGladius Writing
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Gladius WritingPublisher: Gladius Writing

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

My Demonic Jungle Quest comes from Gladius Writing and is published by Gladius Writing. Steam currently lists it for 2026, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

My Demonic Jungle Quest has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

My Demonic Jungle Quest is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel or AMD x86/x86_64 processor1 GB RAMOpenGL 2.0, OpenGL ES 2.0, or DirectX 9 / 115 GB available space
macOSMinimummacOS 10.10 (Yosemite) or higherIntel 64-bit or Apple Silicon (M1, M2, M3, M4)5 GB RAMHardware-accelerated GPUNot listed
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 16.04+ (or equivalent Linux)Intel or AMD x86_64 processor1 GB RAMOpenGL 2.0 or OpenGL ES 2.05 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

My Demonic Jungle Quest currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

My Demonic Jungle Quest overview details

My Demonic Jungle Quest is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Yesterday, you were just another warrior in your tribe. Today, you are on the run with the unlikeliest of allies as you race to defeat a great and terrible evil. Meet Verel, a demongirl with all the answers, and curves in all the right places. Your other companions With your new ally, you must discover your inner power and learn if you have the strength to go farther than anyone in your tribe has gone. You won't be going alone. Midori the healer, who has always wanted to get close to you, is ready to follow you beyond the edges of the map. As a skilled healer, your friend will make sure to keep your body healthy and hale on this dangerous quest. Meanwhile, Sythia the huntress cannot fathom letting you run off with a demon alone. Demons are the enemy of all that is good and honorable in Humans, and as the tribes top hunter, she won't allow you to shoulder your new burden alone. The Power Within The quest may be your final goal, but Verel will reveal something more about your power. If you were to breed her, the bond between you will grow even stronger, making you that much more equipped for the battle ahead. Now the question isn't if you should impregnate a sexy demon. The question is, can you only stop at knocking up Verel? All three members of your 'group' can be impregnated during the main storyline of the game. Anyone who is into breeding is going to have a magical journey on this perilous quest. Prepare for the unexpected in this charming and erotic visual novel where you go from the sacrificial lamb, to the hero that humanity needs to defeat the looming darkn…

SteamPulse editorial summary

My Demonic Jungle Quest is listed as a game with $8.49 (15% off from $9.99). It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, Indie, and RPG. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMy Demonic Jungle Quest
Steam App ID3990370
Typegame
Release date2026
DeveloperGladius Writing
PublisherGladius Writing
Price$8.49 (15% off from $9.99)
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release date2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)10 September 2026 - 21:54:38 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)11 September 2026 - 08:49:22 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 08:49:22 UTC

Content descriptors

My Demonic Jungle Quest includes various scenes where you as the main player has physical sex with characters as part of the story. The player character always consents to the sex scenes that are part of the story. Other scenes are optional and can be opted out of. Many scenes allow you to chose whether or not you cum inside and breed a character. Game includes no scenes of sexual assault/non-consensual sex, incest, drug/alcohol abuse, self-harm, and/or suicide. Scenes include graphic depictions of the following sexual acts: - Handjob - Dubious Consent with Groping of ass and boobs. - Oral Sex - Anal Penetration - Vaginal Penetration - Lactation - Breeding/Impregnation acts and dialogue 'dirty talk' - Threesome, Foursome - Use of sex toys - Bondage Titles like Master and Sub/Toy/Pet - Verbal teasing - Breast Enlargement via Magic

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3990370
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3990370/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3990370
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for My Demonic Jungle Quest

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for My Demonic Jungle Quest?

My Demonic Jungle Quest has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is My Demonic Jungle Quest growing or declining recently?

My Demonic Jungle Quest has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for My Demonic Jungle Quest?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for My Demonic Jungle Quest?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for My Demonic Jungle Quest. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does My Demonic Jungle Quest have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for My Demonic Jungle Quest?

My Demonic Jungle Quest is currently listed at $8.49 on Steam. That is 15% below the usual price of $9.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$8.49 (15% off from $9.99)

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

My Demonic Jungle QuestBuy My Demonic Jungle Quest #1400590$8.49

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 or higher Processor: Intel or AMD x86/x86_64 processor Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: OpenGL 2.0, OpenGL ES 2.0, or DirectX 9 / 11 Storage: 5 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.