SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Hentai Bae Scarlet

Hentai Bae Scarlet overview

Mature Games | Sep 19, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 12 September 2026 - 02:39:09 UTC

CasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score63% positive

Hentai Bae Scarlet dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score63% positive
  • Total reviews19
  • Release dateSep 19, 2025
  • DeveloperMature Games
  • PublisherMature Games

Genres: Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Mature GamesPublisher: Mature Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Hentai Bae Scarlet comes from Mature Games and is published by Mature Games. It arrived on Steam on Sep 19, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Hentai Bae Scarlet's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 02:39:09 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 63% positive across 19 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Hentai Bae Scarlet is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core 2 Dual or AMD Equivalent1 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core 2 Dual or AMD EquivalentNot listedIntel HD Graphics2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Hentai Bae Scarlet has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Hentai Bae Scarlet overview details

Hentai Bae Scarlet combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Hentai Bae Scarlet is a simple match-2 puzzle game where you unlock images of “happy” memories between you and your sweet lover, Scarlet : 15 high-quality images and animated CG Simple, relaxing puzzle gameplay Calming music

SteamPulse editorial summary

Hentai Bae Scarlet is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 02:39:09 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 63% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHentai Bae Scarlet
Steam App ID3995990
Typegame
Release dateSep 19, 2025
DeveloperMature Games
PublisherMature Games
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 12 September 2026 - 02:39:09 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews12
Negative reviews7
Total reviews19
Positive percent63%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 19, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 02:39:09 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 02:39:09 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 02:39:09 UTC

Content descriptors

This Game may contain content not appropriate for all ages, or may not be appropriate for viewing at work: - Nudity and sexual content: masturbation activities, erotic positions, popular sexual positions, hardcore sexual positions such as: oral sex... - All characters in the game are over 18 years old

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Complete level 1No description
Complete level 2No description
Complete level 3No description
Complete level 4No description
Complete level 5No description
Complete level 6No description
Complete level 7No description
Complete level 8No description
Complete level 9No description
Complete level 10No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3995990
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3995990/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3995990
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Hentai Bae Scarlet

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Hentai Bae Scarlet?

Hentai Bae Scarlet's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 02:39:09 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Hentai Bae Scarlet growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Hentai Bae Scarlet?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (75%), Philippines (25%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (46.8%), Philippines (15.4%), China (7.4%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (56.6%), Philippines (15.8%), China (6.2%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (40.8%), Philippines (12%), China (9.3%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Hentai Bae Scarlet?

Hentai Bae Scarlet currently sits at 63% positive across 19 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 12 positive reviews and 7 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Hentai Bae Scarlet have?

Hentai Bae Scarlet currently has about 105 tracked Steam followers as of 21 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Hentai Bae Scarlet?

Hentai Bae Scarlet is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

63% positive, 12 positive, 7 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

15

Platform releases
  • Steam 19 September 2025

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

MGames FranchiseBundle #10553 - 10% off$19.67
Hentai Bae ScarletBuy Hentai Bae Scarlet #1402481$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core 2 Dual or AMD Equivalent Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core 2 Dual or AMD Equivalent Graphics: Intel HD Graphics DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.